Site Supervisory Services for Marine Construction Works at Castletownbere Fishery Harbour Centre, Castletownbere, Co.
Sector
Deadline
25 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€170k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-02
Resource ID
604860-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 71247000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71521000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71520000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71248000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Summary
The Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine seeks site supervisory services for marine construction works at Castletownbere Fishery Harbour Centre in County Cork. The role involves on-site supervision and management oversight of harbour construction and infrastructure development activities at this fishery facility.
The contract is valued at €170,000 and covers supervisory coordination for the duration of the marine construction project.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Interactive Project Managers
2 shared CPV code(s): 71248000, 71520000; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
58.9/100 - Chancery Group
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - CST Group
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - Dean Street Architects Limited
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100 - Hanley Pepper Ltd
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Construction tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Construction tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports