Skip to main content
Open, 13 days remaining

UL1080 - Project Management Consultant for LISB1 Refurbishment (Library) University of Limerick

Deadline

14 September 2026

Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.

Estimated Value

€60k

Value Range

25k-100k

Procedure

Open Procedure

Procurement Type

Not specified

Published

2026-09-01

Resource ID

600938-2026

CPV Classification

Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.

  • 72224000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 71541000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71000000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71500000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

Summary

University of Limerick is seeking a Project Management Consultant to oversee the refurbishment of LISB1 (a library facility). The consultant will manage the design, planning, and delivery phases of the library renovation project, ensuring compliance with timelines, budgets, and quality standards.

The engagement is valued at €60,000 and is expected to provide professional project management services throughout the refurbishment duration.

Keywords

project managementlibrary refurbishmentconstruction oversightconsultant serviceshigher education facilities
View Official Notice

Suppliers with a matching track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.

  • Red Loft

    2 shared CPV code(s): 71541000, 72224000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (25k-100k)

    73.5/100
  • Cogent Associates

    3 shared CPV code(s): 71000000, 71541000, 72224000; professional-services sector match

    67.5/100
  • WH Stephens

    3 shared CPV code(s): 71000000, 71541000, 72224000; professional-services sector match

    67.5/100
  • Interactive Project Managers

    2 shared CPV code(s): 71541000, 72224000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band

    63.9/100
  • Metataxis

    1 shared CPV code(s): 72224000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (25k-100k)

    62.5/100

Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.

Procurement-ready software

Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:

Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie

Don't miss the next one

New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports