The provision of Services for a Programme of Non-Statutory Public Consultation and Engagement for the Redevelopment of the GPO Complex, Dublin 1
Contracting Authority
Office of Public Works (OPW)See all Office of Public Works (OPW) contract awards
Sector
Deadline
5 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
Not disclosed
Value Range
<25k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-02
Resource ID
604493-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 79320000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79315000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 79310000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
- 73000000Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79300000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
Summary
The Office of Public Works seeks a service provider to design and deliver a non-statutory public consultation and engagement programme for the redevelopment of the GPO Complex in Dublin city centre. This involves conducting community consultation activities, gathering public feedback, and managing stakeholder engagement throughout the planning and redevelopment phases of the project.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- NUI Galway School of Psychology
3 shared CPV code(s): 73000000, 79300000, 79315000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
72.5/100 - Conlon
3 shared CPV code(s): 73000000, 79300000, 79315000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
69.6/100 - Economics for the Environment Consultancy Ltd
3 shared CPV code(s): 73000000, 79300000, 79310000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
69.6/100 - School of SWSP
3 shared CPV code(s): 73000000, 79300000, 79315000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
69.6/100 - The Knowledge Partnership
3 shared CPV code(s): 73000000, 79310000, 79315000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
69.6/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports