RFT for the provision of Scheme Climate Change Adaptation Plans - Package B
Contracting Authority
Office of Public Works (OPW)See all Office of Public Works (OPW) contract awards
Sector
Deadline
1 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€836k
Value Range
500k-1M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-02
Resource ID
603495-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 71300000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71318000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71322000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71330000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Summary
The Office of Public Works is seeking consultancy services to develop Scheme Climate Change Adaptation Plans as part of Package B. This work involves creating strategic adaptation plans to help public infrastructure and schemes respond to climate change impacts.
The contract is valued at €836,000 and likely covers planning, assessment, and recommendations across multiple public schemes.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Doyle Morris Group
2 shared CPV code(s): 71300000, 71318000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
68.9/100 - Exceedence Ltd.
2 shared CPV code(s): 71300000, 71318000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
68.9/100 - Metoc Ltd.
2 shared CPV code(s): 71300000, 71318000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
68.9/100 - MHL and Associates Ltd
2 shared CPV code(s): 71300000, 71322000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
68.9/100 - RPS Consulting Engineers Ltd.
2 shared CPV code(s): 71300000, 71318000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
68.9/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports