Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Design and Project Management Services for the proposed Office Fit-out for the National Treatment Purchase Fund.
Sector
Deadline
1 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€600k
Value Range
500k-1M
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-02
Resource ID
604559-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 71200000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71221000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71000000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71500000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71210000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71220000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Summary
The National Treatment Purchase Fund seeks a single-party framework agreement for design and project management services related to an office fit-out project. The service provider will be responsible for designing the office space, managing the project from conception through delivery, and coordinating with stakeholders.
This is a framework arrangement with a contract value of €600,000, indicating a substantial refurbishment or reconfiguration of office facilities.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Paul Dillon Architects
5 shared CPV code(s): 71000000, 71200000, 71210000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
90.8/100 - 7L Architects Limited
5 shared CPV code(s): 71000000, 71200000, 71210000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
85.8/100 - ABGC ARCHITECTS
5 shared CPV code(s): 71000000, 71200000, 71210000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
85.8/100 - Axo Architects
5 shared CPV code(s): 71000000, 71200000, 71210000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
85.8/100 - Crean Salley Architects
5 shared CPV code(s): 71000000, 71200000, 71210000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
85.8/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports