Water Control Instrumentation Ltd.
CRO legal name: WATER CONTROL INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€1.0M
Sectors
8
Award range
24 May 2018 to 17 June 2023
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Water Control Instrumentation Ltd.
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#253479) |
| Public Contracts | 5 captured public awards · €1.0M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 38000000, CPV 38500000, CPV 45200000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Office of Public Works (OPW) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- WATER CONTROL INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 253479
- Registered address
- 6 GLEANN NA GRÉINE, NAAS, KILDARE, W91 TKR8, Ireland, W91 TKR8
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionDefenceEnvironmentFacilitiesIT ServicesOtherProfessional ServicesTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 17 June 2023
Awards captured (5)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Water Level Sensors, Water Level/Rainfall Logging and Telemetry Data Transfer Equipment
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 17 June 2023
€1.0MCPV 32500000CPV 32520000Provision of Acoustic Doppler Current Profiler / Multiparameter Water Quality Probe / Aquaprobe Instrument Cable
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 1 April 2020
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38200000Installation of sensor system for Leachate Well Level Monitoring - Raffeen Landfill
Cork County Council · 6 November 2019
Not disclosedCPV 51210000CPV 9053100Request-for-Tenders for the Supply of Water Research Equipment for UCD
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 31 May 2018
Not disclosedCPV 38127000CPV 71351600A Multi-Supplier Framework for the Provision of Water Services Repair and Maintenance Works to Irish Water
Uisce Éireann · 24 May 2018
Not disclosedCPV 45200000CPV 45351000
Previewing 2 of 5 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 5 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Water Control Instrumentation Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- Office of Public Works (OPW)1 award€1.0M
- Cork County Council1 awardNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
- Uisce Éireann1 awardNot disclosed
- University College Dublin ( UCD )1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Calibration and Validation of an Electroplating and Wet Processing System, for Tyndall National Institute, University College Cork (UCC)
2 shared CPV code(s): 38000000, 38500000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 38000000CPV 3850000056.4/ 100 - Sport Ireland Minor Capital Works Multiparty Framework - Call off Competition for Lot 2 Lot 2 Civil Engineering Works
1 shared CPV code(s): 45200000; construction sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 4520000053.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Water Control Instrumentation Ltd.'s track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Water Control Instrumentation Ltd..
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.