Techcom
CRO legal name: TECHCOM LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
10
Total disclosed value
€4.0M
Sectors
5
Award range
20 December 2013 to 24 May 2024
This company is recorded as Dissolved on the CRO. Recent awards may pre-date dissolution. Verify current trading status before bidding partner outreach.
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Techcom
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- TECHCOM LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 180243
- Registered address
- FOURTH FLOOR, DOLLARD HOUSE, WELLINGTON QUAY DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN, DUBLIN, Ireland
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionFacilitiesHealthcareIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 24 May 2024
Awards captured (10)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (10)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
AU2890F - Audio Visual Framework - Maynooth University
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 24 May 2024
€400kCPV 50300000CPV 50340000Supply of 75” Touch Screen Devices
Institute of Public Administration · 2 June 2022
Not disclosedCPV 30231320CPV 3023132Provision of Audio Visual Goods and Services to University College Dublin
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 18 December 2021
€943kCPV 32321200CPV 32321300The supply and installation of Audio-Visual Equipment
ATU Galway Mayo Formerly GMIT · 31 March 2021
€1.6MCPV 32320000CPV 32321200Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Audio-Visual Equipment and Services
Maynooth University · 4 July 2020
€660kCPV 32321200CPV 32321300Multi Supplier Frame Work Agreement for Audio Visual Media Equipment
University College Cork · 11 April 2019
€240kCPV 32351300CPV 50342000The provision and installion of Audio Visual Equipment to The Technological University Dublin
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) · 9 April 2019
Not disclosedCPV 32321200CPV 32321300To supply and install Audio Visual Equipment to Tenement Museum Dublin
Dublin City Council · 10 August 2017
Not disclosedCPV 31000000CPV 31300000Supply, installation, commissioning of Audio Visual Equipment
Maynooth University · 7 August 2015
€150kCPV 32321200CPV 3232120Supply, Installation and Commisioning of Audio Visual Equipment.
University College Cork · 20 December 2013
Not disclosedCPV 32321200CPV 32321300
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Techcom in our captured dataset.
- Maynooth University2 awards€810k
- University College Cork2 awards€240k
- ATU Galway Mayo Formerly GMIT1 award€1.6M
- University College Dublin ( UCD )1 award€943k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€400k
- Dublin City Council1 awardNot disclosed
- Institute of Public Administration1 awardNot disclosed
- Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Single Party Framework Agreement for Commercial Digital Displays and all Related Services
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
47.5/ 100 - Provision of Cisco Supply, Support and Maintenance Services
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
44.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Techcom's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Techcom.