See The Light Productions
CRO legal name: SEE THE LIGHT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€40k
Sectors
1
Award range
14 May 2014 – 18 November 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch See The Light Productions
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- SEE THE LIGHT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 755815
- Registered address
- 39 GLENEALY ROAD, DUBLIN 12, DUBLIN, D12 CP22, Ireland, D12 CP22
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- Professional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €25k–€100k
- Last captured award
- 18 November 2024
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
PS3133F - RFT to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Photography Services for Trinity College Dublin
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 November 2024
€40kCPV 79961300CPV 79961350RTÉ Fair City Photography Stills
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 6 June 2019
Not disclosedCPV 79961300CPV 7996130RTÉ Fair City Photography Stills
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 14 May 2014
Not disclosedCPV 79961300CPV 7996130
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to See The Light Productions in our captured dataset.
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Trocaire RFT Payroll Outsourcing Services 2026
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (25k-100k)
57.5/ 100 - Event Activation, Management, and Logistics
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100 - Invitation to Tender for Public Relations and Communications Services
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100 - Rapid Mobilisation and Migration Support
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100 - Single Provider Framework Agreement for the Provision of Multi Disciplinary Professional Panel Recruitment Campaign Services for the Mental Health Commission
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of See The Light Productions.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Access Earth1 shared segment
- Advanced1 shared segment
- Agile Executives Limited1 shared segment
- Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- Allen Creative1 shared segment
- Anna Rowan Training Limited1 shared segment
- Anton Paar Ltd1 shared segment
- Arcane Technology Solutions Limited1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile