SEAKEL Fire and Security
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
8
Total disclosed value
€1.5M
Sectors
5
Award range
3 February 2021 – 23 March 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch SEAKEL Fire and Security
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- SEAKEL Fire and Security
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionDefenceFacilitiesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 23 March 2026
Awards captured (8)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (6)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
MC for Fire Alarm and Emergency Lighting Maintenance Services for Limerick City and County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 13 June 2025
Not disclosedCPV 50000000CPV 50324100Multi Supplier Framework for the provision of Maintenance Services for Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting (“Fire Safety”) AND/OR Electronic Security (“Security”) Systems in Public Sector Buildings
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 March 2025
Not disclosedCPV 50000000CPV 50324100BE2791C - CCTV Services - University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 3 March 2025
€500kCPV 35120000CPV 35121000Provision of CCTV, Intruder Alarms & Associated Services
Rásaíocht Con Éireann · 12 October 2021
Not disclosedCPV 71700000CPV 79711000Multi Supplier Framework for the provision of Maintenance Services for Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting (“Fire Safety”) AND/OR Electronic Security (“Security”) Systems in Public Sector Buildings
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 February 2021
€828kCPV 35121700CPV 31518200
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (2)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
MC for Fire Alarm and Emergency Lighting Maintenance Services for Limerick City and County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 13 June 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1777803
€135k100k-500kCPV 50000000CPV 50324100
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to SEAKEL Fire and Security in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement4 awards€963k
- Novas2 awards€60k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€500k
- Rásaíocht Con Éireann1 awardNot disclosed
- Rásaíocht Con Éireann: Professional Services market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Plumbing Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 50000000; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 5000000065.5/ 100 - Total Facility Management Services to the Office of Public Works (OPW) for Northside Civic Centre and Roscommon Government Buildings
1 shared CPV code(s): 50000000; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 5000000053.2/ 100 - Total Facility Management Services to the Office of Public Works (OPW) for Northside Civic Centre and Roscommon Government Buildings
1 shared CPV code(s): 50000000; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 5000000053.2/ 100 - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for Building Management System (BMS) Servicing and Maintenance at TUS Midlands Campus, Athlone.
1 shared CPV code(s): 50711000; facilities sector match
CPV 5071100052.5/ 100 - OJEU RFI P20896 Standby Generators Maintenance Framework for Dublin and Cork airports
1 shared CPV code(s): 50711000; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 5071100045.8/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of SEAKEL Fire and Security.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile