Oman-Beverly Smyth
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
11
Total disclosed value
€6.3M
Sectors
5
Award range
27 October 2021 to 25 March 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Oman-Beverly Smyth
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Oman-Beverly Smyth
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesIT ServicesOtherProfessional ServicesTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 25 March 2026
Awards captured (11)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (11)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Dublin City Council proposes to award a contract for the provision of a single party framework agreement for Office and Operations Removals Services for Hugh Lane Gallery
Dublin City Council · 25 March 2026
€450kCPV 63121100CPV 98392000Request for Tenders dated 3rd March 2025 for the Provision of Furniture Removal and Furniture Maintenance Services.
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 5 March 2025
€200kCPV 39000000CPV 39100000Removal / Relocation Services for Kildare Wicklow Education and Training Board Head Office.
Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board · 5 December 2024
€23kCPV 98392000FE/2024/04 Provision of Storage Services for Fáilte Ireland Promotional and Event Assets
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 9 October 2024
€1.0MCPV 63120000CPV 63121000LI2725F - Technological University Dublin – RFT To Establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Logistic Services for a Library Relocation
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 26 January 2024
€300kCPV 60000000Maynooth University John Paul II Library Removals and Storage
Maynooth University · 18 January 2024
€120kCPV 63120000CPV 63121100Provision of Art Handling, Transport and Logistics Services for the National Museum of Ireland
National Museum of Ireland · 21 September 2023
€2.5MCPV 60000000CPV 60100000Crawford Art Gallery Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Transport and Art Handling Services
Crawford Art Gallery · 21 August 2023
€83kCPV 60000000CPV 92500000Multi Supplier Framework for International Removal Services (Household Effects) to Overseas Posted Staff
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála · 17 March 2023
€1.7MCPV 63521000CPV 34144750SPFA for the Provision of Removal Service for Office Furniture within the Greater Dublin area.
The Rehab Group · 16 September 2022
Not disclosedCPV 98392000CPV 6010000Relocation Services
Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board · 27 October 2021
Not disclosedCPV 98392000CPV 39173000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Oman-Beverly Smyth in our captured dataset.
- Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board2 awards€23k
- National Museum of Ireland1 award€2.5M
- Dublin City Council1 award€450k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€300k
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners1 award€200k
- Maynooth University1 award€120k
- Crawford Art Gallery1 award€83k
- The Rehab Group1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- UCC-2026-31 Park and Ride Shuttle Services for UCC
1 shared CPV code(s): 60000000; transport sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 6000000049.8/ 100 - Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Logistics and Transport Services to Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 98392000; transport sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 9839200047.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Oman-Beverly Smyth's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Oman-Beverly Smyth.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.