Lister Machine Tools Ltd.
CRO legal name: LISTER MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
13
Total disclosed value
€2.3M
Sectors
3
Award range
24 September 2014 to 12 March 2021
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Lister Machine Tools Ltd.
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#54264) |
| Public Contracts | 13 captured public awards · €2.3M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 42621100, CPV 42623000, CPV 42620000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Munster Technological University |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- LISTER MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 54264
- Registered address
- BLUEBELL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DUBLIN 12., DUBLIN 12, DUBLIN, D12W6DV, D12W6DV
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 12 March 2021
Awards captured (13)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (13)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Supply Delivery and Installation of Engineering Equipment for AMTCE Dundalk
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 12 March 2021
€75kCPV 42000000CPV 42600000Lot 1 Machining Centre with Associated Storage Lot 2 Metal Preparation Machines and Measuring Equipment
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 26 September 2020
€650kCPV 30232100CPV 30000000ZENOZ LTD seeks quotes for Turning Centre and Vertical Milling Centre Machines
Zenoz Ltd · 9 May 2019
Not disclosedCPV 42612200CPV 42612000Mechanical Engineering Equipment
ATU Galway Mayo Formerly GMIT · 19 April 2019
€200kCPV 42000000CPV 42620000EEE046C-IT Sligo-Toolroom/Precision Engineering Equipment
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 December 2018
€1.0MCPV 42600000CPV 42610000High Perfomance Single Spindle, Single Turret, Y/C axis Turning Centre
Munster Technological University · 30 May 2018
Not disclosedCPV 42621100CPV 4262110Precision 3-Axis Vertical Machining Centre
Munster Technological University · 30 May 2018
Not disclosedCPV 42612200CPV 4261220ACC 20180088 Manual/CNC LATHE
Air Corps Contracts Section · 31 January 2018
Not disclosedCPV 42620000CPV 42621000Metal Fabrication Engineering Equipment
Munster Technological University · 2 June 2017
€60kCPV 43800000CPV 42600000Request for tender for the Supply of Precision Engineering Equipment at Institute of Technology, Ash Lane, Sligo
ITSLIGO · 12 February 2016
Not disclosedCPV 42621100CPV 42623000Supply of Welding and Fabrication Equipment to GRETB Training Centre
Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board · 14 September 2015
Not disclosedCPV 42660000CPV 42662000
Previewing 2 of 13 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 13 awards ->
Show all 13 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
The purchase of a CNC Vertical Milling Machine for Limerick Training Centre, Raheen, Co. Limerick
Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board · 24 September 2014
Not disclosedCPV 42623000CPV 4262300
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Lister Machine Tools Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- Munster Technological University4 awards€365k
- Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 13842 awards€725k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€1.0M
- ATU Galway Mayo Formerly GMIT1 award€200k
- Air Corps Contracts Section1 awardNot disclosed
- Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board1 awardNot disclosed
- ITSLIGO1 awardNot disclosed
- Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board1 awardNot disclosed
- Zenoz Ltd1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training and After-Sales Support of CNC Fibre Tube Laser Cutting System for Greenes Forge LTD Earlspark, Ballinasloe, Co. Roscommon
CPV division overlap; construction sector match
47.5/ 100 - Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training and After-Sales Support of Stone cutting machine for Feelystone Ltd, Greatmeadow, Boyle, Co. Roscommon.
CPV division overlap; construction sector match
47.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Lister Machine Tools Ltd.'s track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Lister Machine Tools Ltd..
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.