LG Gaynor Enterprises Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
6
Total disclosed value
€1.4M
Sectors
4
Award range
21 October 2014 to 21 May 2022
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
LG Gaynor Enterprises Ltd
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 6 captured public awards · €1.4M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 45000000, CPV 45210000, CPV 03000000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- LG Gaynor Enterprises Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionEnvironmentFacilitiesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 21 May 2022
Awards captured (6)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (6)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Large Mammal Cages for the Department of Agriculture, Food & the Marine
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 21 May 2022
€192kCPV 03140000CPV 03142000DAFM - RFT for the Supply & Delivery of Badger Restraints
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 4 June 2020
Not disclosedCPV 03000000CPV 0300000PRE-LETTING WORKS TO HOUSE
Tipperary County Council · 3 October 2019
Not disclosedCPV 45000000CPV 45210000Multiparty Framework Agreement for Minor Building Works Commercial - Public Service Bodies
Local Government Operational Procurement Centre (LGOPC) · 31 August 2019
€819kCPV 45000000CPV 45210000Stopped animal body restraints
Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine · 19 September 2016
€365kCPV 03000000CPV 0300000Supply of Sectional Panel Form Buildings (Fully Demountable) at Naas and Athy Fire Stations
Kildare County Council · 21 October 2014
Not disclosedCPV 44211000CPV 45216120
Previewing 2 of 6 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 6 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to LG Gaynor Enterprises Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€192k
- Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine1 award€365k
- Kildare County Council1 awardNot disclosed
- Tipperary County Council1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Dublin City Council Contract for a Reserved Specialist to carry out Pitch Installation for Dalymount Park Redevelopment
1 shared CPV code(s): 45000000; construction sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 4500000054.2/ 100 - GRETB Works Contract New Arborist Facility at Petersburg Outdoor Education and Training Centre, Clonbur, Co. Galway
1 shared CPV code(s): 45000000; construction sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 4500000054.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching LG Gaynor Enterprises Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of LG Gaynor Enterprises Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.