Lennox Laboratory Supplies Ltd.
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
24
Total disclosed value
€32.3M
Sectors
8
Award range
12 August 2014 – 22 April 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Lennox Laboratory Supplies Ltd.
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Lennox Laboratory Supplies Ltd.
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionDefenceEnvironmentFacilitiesHealthcareIT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 22 April 2026
Awards captured (24)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Tenders under Open Procedure for the Supply of Service Contracts [1 Lot 18 Categories] for Multiple Laboratory Instruments to The State Laboratory
State Laboratory · 22 April 2026
€4.0M1M-5MCPV 38000000CPV 45214630
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (23)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
HSE 26508 National Contract for Laboratory and Consultant Microscopes, Cameras and Accessories
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 24 October 2025
Not disclosedCPV 33114000CPV 33124100Request-for-Tenders under Open Procedure for the Supply of Service Contracts [1 Lot 18 Categories] for Multiple Laboratory Instruments to The State Laboratory
State Laboratory · 24 July 2025
€4.0MCPV 38000000CPV 45214630LA3211F- CFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 April 2025
€1.8MCPV 24300000CPV 24310000Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of medical and first aid consumables to Dublin Fire Brigade and Dublin City Council
Dublin City Council · 7 November 2024
€5.0MCPV 33100000CPV 33140000Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, and calibration of an Benchtop X-Ray Diffractometer
South East Technological University (SETU) · 25 September 2024
Not disclosedCPV 38582000LA2691F- RFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and Equipment
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 24 November 2023
€2.1MCPV 33000000CPV 33100000Request for Tender for the supply and delivery of Portable Carbon Dioxide Monitors (CO2)
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 17 September 2021
Not disclosedCPV 90731700CPV 3319510Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Laboratory/Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 May 2021
€1.9MCPV 38000000CPV 24300000Single Party Framework for the Supply of Medical/First Aid Consumables to Dublin Fire Brigade/Dublin City Council
Dublin City Council · 15 November 2020
€3.0MCPV 33000000CPV 33100000PARTICLE COUNTER(s)
Irish Blood Transfusion Service · 15 May 2020
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 3850000Medical Cleanroom Specialist Cleaning Reagents
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 26 November 2019
Not disclosedCPV 33140000CPV 3983000Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and Equipment to Irish Public Sector Bodies.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 November 2019
€3.8MCPV 33000000CPV 33100000
Show all 23 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
PRODUCTION CENTRIFUGES
Irish Blood Transfusion Service · 13 November 2019
€4.0MCPV 42931000CPV 42931100Science Equipment for PLC Colleges under the remit of LMETB
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 25 July 2019
Not disclosedCPV 33696500CPV 33790000School Equipment for Galway and Roscommon Education and Training Board
Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board · 24 June 2018
Not disclosedCPV 39162000CPV 30191000The Supply of Double Diaphragm Pumps
University College Cork · 9 February 2018
€235kCPV 42131290CPV 42122200Laboratory Equipment for CREST DIT
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) · 12 December 2017
Not disclosedCPV 51430000CPV 39141300Supply, Delivery & Installation of Equipment to Laois and Offaly ETB, Dunamase College, Railway Street, Portlaoise, Co Laois.
Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly) · 1 June 2017
Not disclosedCPV 30190000CPV 30191000Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the Environmental Sustainability and Health Institute, Dublin Institute of Technology (DIT)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 6 March 2017
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 33100000Supply and Delivery of Chemicals, reagents and Diagnostic Kits
Institute of Technology Tallaght · 1 July 2016
Not disclosedCPV 24000000CPV 3300000Request for Tender Proposals for a Framework Agreement for Laboratory/Research Chemicals & Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 30 March 2016
€2.5MCPV 24300000CPV 24310000Microscopes and Spectrophotmeter
Munster Technological University · 8 October 2015
Not disclosedCPV 38510000CPV 3843300Request for Tenders for Supply of Laboratory Glass Washers for Laboratory Glassware
ITSLIGO · 12 August 2014
Not disclosedCPV 39180000CPV 42959000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Lennox Laboratory Supplies Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)6 awards€12.1M
- Dublin City Council2 awards€8.0M
- State Laboratory2 awards€8.0M
- Irish Blood Transfusion Service2 awards€4.0M
- Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 13842 awardsNot disclosed
- University College Cork1 award€235k
- Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board1 awardNot disclosed
- Health Service Executive (HSE)1 awardNot disclosed
- Institute of Technology Tallaght1 awardNot disclosed
- ITSLIGO1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Physiotherapy Clinical Simulation Equipment in Three Lots
1 shared CPV code(s): 33100000; healthcare sector match
CPV 3310000052.5/ 100 - HSE 21101 Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Invitation for Enteral Nutrition Products and Related Devices
2 shared CPV code(s): 33100000, 33140000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 33100000CPV 3314000047.7/ 100 - LOT 1 Sanger First-Generation DNA Sequencing Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 3800000047.5/ 100 - Request For Tender for an Ion Chromatography Analytical System
2 shared CPV code(s): 33696500, 38000000; professional-services sector match
CPV 33696500CPV 3800000047.5/ 100 - LOT 1 Sanger First-Generation DNA Sequencing Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 3800000047.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Lennox Laboratory Supplies Ltd..
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile