Kosi Corporation Limited
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
84
Total disclosed value
€26.0M
Sectors
7
Award range
6 January 2014 to 4 August 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Kosi Corporation Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Kosi Corporation Limited
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 4 August 2026
Awards captured (84)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (67)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
PAS122F-01-22 Provision of services to support delivery of the Irish Prison Service Strategy,Self- Audit Process,Stakeholder Mapping and continuation of scorecard metrics for Organisational Dashboards
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 August 2026
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212331PBF123F-03-069 PROJ000010381 SRFT for Audit Services for the Irish Human Rights and Equality Commission (IHREC)
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 July 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-056 PROJ000010109 SRFT for Internal Audit Services for the Offices of the Attorney General and Chief State Solicitor
The Office of Government Procurement · 14 February 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-050 - PROJ000010068 SRFT for Audit Services - Educational Research Centre
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 February 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-054 - PROJ000010086 - SRFT for Audit Services Lot 4 for Childrens Health Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 February 2025
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-040 PROJ000009751 - SRFT for Audit Services for Sport Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-06-005 PROJ000009404 SRFT for the Provision of Financial Advisory Services for Quality and Qualifications Ireland (QQI)
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 September 2024
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600Outsourced administration for Implementation of WRC agreement re Section 39 pay
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 9 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-029 PROJ000009436 SRFT for Audit Services for Cavan and Monaghan Education Training Board (CMETB)
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 June 2024
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-06-003 PROJ000009192 SRFT for Accounting, Audit and Financial Services for Department of Social Protection
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 April 2024
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-022 PROJ000009352 SRFT for Audit Services for Department of Public Expenditure, NDP Delivery and Reform (DPENDR) - Brexit Adjustment Reserve (BAR)
The Office of Government Procurement · 13 February 2024
Not disclosedCPV 66171000CPV 66519600SRFT for Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services for Data Protection Commission
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 April 2023
Not disclosed
Show all 67 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
SRFT for the provision of Audit Services for An Garda Siochana
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 December 2022
Not disclosedPandemic Special Recognition Payments scheme administration contract - for eligible employees of non-HSE/ non-Section 38 organisations
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 December 2022
Not disclosedMulti Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Accounting, Audit & Financial Services to the Irish Public Sector
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 December 2022
€4.6MCPV 79200000CPV 66171000SRFT for Provision of Financial Review and Auditing Services for Department of Social Protection
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 November 2022
Not disclosedSRFT for Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services for Waterways Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 November 2022
Not disclosedLot 3 Audit Services to Mayo County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 October 2022
Not disclosedSRFT for Accounting Services for the Courts Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 June 2022
Not disclosedSRFT for Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services for IPS
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 June 2022
Not disclosedMini Competition for Audit Services - Department of Transport
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 February 2022
Not disclosedMulti Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 February 2022
€3.4MCPV 79410000CPV 72000000PBF109F-01-023-PROJ000007177: Mini Competition for Accounting, Audit and Financial Services Lot 1 Accounting Services for Courts Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 August 2021
Not disclosedMulti-Party Framework Agreement for Fully outsourced End to End Grant Application, Evaluation and Payment Processing Service
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 13 March 2021
Not disclosedCPV 75112000CPV 66170000Mini Competition for Auditing Services for Cavan and Monaghan ETB
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 January 2021
Not disclosedMini competition for the provision of Lot 2 Accounting Services for DOJ
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 December 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for Provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services for Sport Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 August 2020
Not disclosedSRFT for Internal Audit Services for Data Protection Commission
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 July 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for Lot 3 Audit Services for Galway-Mayo Institute of Technology (Legal Due Diligence)
The Office of Government Procurement · 8 May 2020
Not disclosedMini competition for the provision of accounting audit financial services for Residential Tenancies Board
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 April 2020
Not disclosedSRFT for Accounting Audit and Financial Advisory Services Framework for NUI Galway
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 October 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for Accounting, Audit and Financial Services for Dept of Foreign Affairs
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 October 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for Account, Audit and Financial Services Lot 2 Sub-Lot 2 for the Food Safety Authority of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 September 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 6 Accounts Processing Services to Teagasc
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 August 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for Accounting and Audit Lot 2 Sub-Lot 2 for Dept of Justice & Equality
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 August 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Audit Services Lot 2 Sub-lot 2 for Cavan Monaghan ETB
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 June 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Audit Services Lot 2 Sub-lot 1 for the Valuation Office
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 June 2019
Not disclosedRequest for Tender to establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services PBF109F
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 May 2019
€1.5MCPV 79200000CPV 66171000Mini Competition for the Provision of Audit Services Lot 2 Sub-Lot 2 for the Public Appointments Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 May 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Audit Services Lot 2 Sub-lot 2 for the Office of Government Procurement
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 May 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Accounting Services Lot 1 Sub-lot 1 for Louth and Meath Education and Training Board
The Office of Government Procurement · 8 April 2019
Not disclosedThe Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General seeks tenders for the provision of financial audit services for 48 audits.
Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General · 11 November 2018
Not disclosedCPV 79212000CPV 79212100Mini Competition for Lot 2 Sub Lot 1 Provision of Audit Services for the Department of Children and Youth Affairs.
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 August 2018
Not disclosedLot 2 Sublot 1 - Mini Competition for the Provision of Audit Services for Commission for The Office of the Revenue Commissioners.
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 August 2018
Not disclosedMini Competition for Lot 2 Audit Services Sub Lot 1 for The Irish Auditing and Accounting Supervisory Authority
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 April 2018
Not disclosedMulti Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business and Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 February 2018
€2.3MCPV 79410000CPV 73220000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 2 Sublot 2 Audit Services for The Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 January 2018
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Internal Audit Services for Cavan and Monaghan ETB
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 January 2018
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Accounting, Audit & Financial Services for The Houses of the Oireachtas
The Office of Government Procurement · 8 January 2018
Not disclosedMini Competition for Lot 2 Sub-Lot 2 - The Provision of Accounting, Audit & Financial Services for The Courts Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 8 January 2018
Not disclosedMini Competition for Lot 2 - Sublot 1 - The Provision of Audit Services for Tipperary County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 December 2017
Not disclosedSRFT for Lot 1 Accounting Services – Sub lot 2- Provision of Accounting, Audit & Financial Services for The Courts Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 December 2017
Not disclosedMini Competition Lot 2 Sublot 2 for the provision of Audit Services for the Office of Public Works
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 October 2017
Not disclosedMini Competition for Lot 2 Sub Lot 1 for the Provision of Audit Services for The Comptroller and Auditor General.
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 August 2017
Not disclosedMini-Competition for Lot 1 Sub Lot 2 the Provision of Accounting, Audit & Financial Services for The Department of Transport, Tourism and Sport.
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 March 2017
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Audit Services - Lot 2 Sublot 2 - for The Department of Transport, Tourism and Sport.
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 February 2017
Not disclosedMini Competition for Lot 2 Sub Lot 2 - Provision of Audit Services for Cavan and Monaghan ETB.
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 February 2017
Not disclosedMini Competition for Lot 2 Sub Lot 1 for the Provision of Audit Services for An Garda Síochána
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 February 2017
Not disclosedMini-Competition for Dept. of Housing, Planning, Community & Local Govt - Provision of Audit Services - Lot 2 Sub-Lot 2
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 February 2017
Not disclosedMini Competition - Lot 1 Accounting Services – Sub-Lot 1 for NUI Galway.
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 February 2017
Not disclosedRequest for Tender for Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Business Process Support Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 April 2016
€9.1MCPV 79400000CPV 79411100Mini Competition for Lot 2 Audit Services - Sub-Lot 1 for the Comptroller and Auditor General (OCAG)
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 April 2016
Not disclosedMini-Competition for Lot 1 Accounting Services - Sub-Lot 2 for the Comptroller & Auditor General.
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 March 2016
Not disclosedRequest for Tender for All of Government Framework Agreement for the Provision of Business & Management Consulting & Advisory Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 August 2015
€1.7MCPV 72221000CPV 72224000Request for Tenders to establish Multi Supplier Framework Agreements for the Provision of Accounting, Audit and Financial Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 July 2015
€222kCPV 79210000CPV 79211000Framework Agreement for a range of Auditing & Accountancy Support Services.
Department of Justice Home Affairs and Migration · 6 January 2014
Not disclosedCPV 79200000CPV 79210000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (17)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement, extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind; treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
PBF123F-03-069 PROJ000010381 SRFT for Audit Services for the Irish Human Rights and Equality Commission (IHREC)
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 July 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€140k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-056 PROJ000010109 SRFT for Internal Audit Services for the Offices of the Attorney General and Chief State Solicitor
The Office of Government Procurement · 14 February 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€170k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-03-050 - PROJ000010068 SRFT for Audit Services - Educational Research Centre
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 February 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€140k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-054 - PROJ000010086 - SRFT for Audit Services Lot 4 for Childrens Health Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 February 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€160k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-040 PROJ000009751 - SRFT for Audit Services for Sport Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79212100PBF123F-04-040 PROJ000009751 - SRFT for Audit Services for Sport Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 October 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€375k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-06-005 PROJ000009404 SRFT for the Provision of Financial Advisory Services for Quality and Qualifications Ireland (QQI)
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 September 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€150k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-06-005 PROJ000009404 SRFT for the Provision of Financial Advisory Services for Quality and Qualifications Ireland (QQI)
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 August 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79212100Outsourced administration for Implementation of WRC agreement re Section 39 pay
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 9 July 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€429k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-029 PROJ000009436 SRFT for Audit Services for Cavan and Monaghan Education Training Board (CMETB)
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 June 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€360k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-029 PROJ000009436 SRFT for Audit Services for Cavan and Monaghan Education Training Board (CMETB)
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 May 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79212100PBF123F-06-003 PROJ000009192 SRFT for Accounting, Audit and Financial Services for Department of Social Protection
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 April 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€1.1M1M-5MCPV 66171000CPV 66519600
Show all 17 awards from Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data)
Outsourced administration for Implementation of WRC agreement re Section 39 pay
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 1 March 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79212100PBF123F-06-003 PROJ000009192 SRFT for Accounting, Audit and Financial Services for Department of Social Protection
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 February 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79212100PBF123F-04-022 PROJ000009352 SRFT for Audit Services for Department of Public Expenditure, NDP Delivery and Reform (DPENDR) - Brexit Adjustment Reserve (BAR)
The Office of Government Procurement · 13 February 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1808902
€160k100k-500kCPV 66171000CPV 66519600PBF123F-04-022 PROJ000009352 SRFT for Audit Services for Department of Public Expenditure, NDP Delivery and Reform (DPENDR) - Brexit Adjustment Reserve (BAR)
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 January 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79212100SRFT for Accounting, Audit and Financial Advisory Services for Data Protection Commission
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 April 2023
Not disclosedCPV 7920000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Kosi Corporation Limited in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement78 awards€25.6M
- Health Service Executive (HSE)3 awards€429k
- Department of Justice Home Affairs and Migration1 awardNot disclosed
- Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority1 awardNot disclosed
- Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Accounting and auditing services – Financial and Accounting Support
1 shared CPV code(s): 79210000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7921000055.5/ 100 - Accounting and auditing services – Financial and accounting support
1 shared CPV code(s): 79210000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7921000055.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Kosi Corporation Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Kosi Corporation Limited.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.