Irish Oxygen Company Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
4
Total disclosed value
€7.1M
Sectors
6
Award range
6 June 2018 – 18 March 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Irish Oxygen Company Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Irish Oxygen Company Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 18 March 2026
Awards captured (4)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
HSE 23172 DPS Tender for Neonatal Nitric Oxide Delivery Systems
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 18 March 2026
Not disclosedCPV 33100000CPV 33152000NATIONAL CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF NITRIC OXIDE 1000 PPM GAS
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 9 December 2023
€800kCPV 24100000CPV 24111500LA2332F - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory & Medical Gases & Accessories
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 26 November 2022
€3.6MCPV 38000000CPV 24100000Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply and Associated Service of Laboratory & Medical Gases and Accessories
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 6 June 2018
€2.7MCPV 24100000CPV 24110000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Irish Oxygen Company Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€6.3M
- Health Service Executive (HSE)2 awards€800k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Minor Building Works Contractors framework for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (>5M)
42.5/ 100 - 9163 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for Design and Build Civil and Structural Contractor for DART+
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (>5M)
40.4/ 100 - Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Suppliers of Concrete for Dublin City Council
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100 - FCC/235/26 - Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Delivery of Public Realm Infrastructure within the Fingal County Council Administrative Area both employer designed and contractor designed
construction sector match; value band matches (>5M)
37.5/ 100 - Provision of Provision of Commercial Cleaning Services at St. Vincent’s University Hospital
facilities sector match; value band matches (>5M)
37.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Irish Oxygen Company Ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile