Ion Solutions Limited
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
14
Total disclosed value
€1.0M
Sectors
6
Award range
16 June 2014 to 1 March 2020
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Ion Solutions Limited
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 14 captured public awards · €1.0M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 32321200, CPV 32320000, CPV 32000000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Ion Solutions Limited
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 1 March 2020
Awards captured (14)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (14)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Digital Media Solutions Single Supplier Framework RFT
National Rehabilitation Hospital · 1 March 2020
€320kCPV 32300000CPV 32320000SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF LARGE DIGITAL SIGNAGE
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 25 August 2019
Not disclosedCPV 30231300CPV 7934100UL- RFT for the supply of a Data Visualization Media Wall
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 24 January 2019
Not disclosedCPV 32320000CPV 32321200Broadcast Graphics Central Repository, Media Transfer and Ordering System(s)
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 6 June 2018
€350kCPV 48322000CPV 48100000Multi Party Framework Agreement Audio-Visual and Interpretative Hardware, Software and related Installation & Maintenance Services
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 23 May 2018
€250kCPV 30230000CPV 32320000Supply and Installation of video walls
University of Limerick · 18 April 2018
Not disclosedCPV 32323000CPV 3232300Audio Visual Equipment and Installation Services
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) · 20 November 2017
Not disclosedCPV 32321200CPV 3232130Multi Party Framework Agreement for Data projectors, LED Screens, Digital signage, Audio Visual peripheral equipment and Audio Visual integration.
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 29 November 2016
Not disclosedCPV 32000000CPV 3232120TV Studio and TV Control Room - Refit and Refurbishmne
Institute of Technology Tallaght · 24 May 2016
Not disclosedCPV 32000000CPV 32240000Tender for Televisions and AV Solutions
St James's Hospital · 15 January 2016
Not disclosedCPV 32320000CPV 3232000Request for Tenders for the Supply and Installation of Audio Visual Equipment
The Office of Government Procurement · 26 May 2015
€100kCPV 30000000CPV 32321200Display Wall Systems For EirGrid Control Centre (NCC) and SONI Control Centre (CHCC)
EirGrid plc · 26 November 2014
Not disclosedCPV 30231300CPV 30231310
Previewing 2 of 14 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 14 awards ->
Show all 14 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Studio 5 Upgrade insert playout and record requirements.
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 26 September 2014
Not disclosedCPV 32210000CPV 32211000Supply of Audio Visual Equipment
Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board · 16 June 2014
Not disclosedCPV 30000000CPV 30197000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Ion Solutions Limited in our captured dataset.
- Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )2 awards€350k
- National Rehabilitation Hospital1 award€320k
- The Office of Government Procurement1 award€100k
- Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)1 awardNot disclosed
- Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board1 awardNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
- EirGrid plc1 awardNot disclosed
- Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail1 awardNot disclosed
- Institute of Technology Tallaght1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Provision of Cisco Supply, Support and Maintenance Services
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
47.5/ 100 - Single party framework for the supply, delivery and maintenance (via warranty) of a Holographic Display Systems (hardware and related software required for operation)
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
45.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Ion Solutions Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Ion Solutions Limited.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.