InspiringWays Training and Consultancy
CRO legal name: INSPIRINGWAYS TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€1.0M
Sectors
3
Award range
27 February 2020 – 13 July 2023
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch InspiringWays Training and Consultancy
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- INSPIRINGWAYS TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 637982
- Registered address
- Pembroke House, 28-32 Pembroke Street Upper, Dublin , DUBLIN, D02 EK84, Ireland, D02 EK84
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationIT ServicesProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 13 July 2023
Awards captured (5)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Provision of Soft Skills Training Courses
Commission for Regulation of Utilities · 13 July 2023
€130kCPV 79632000CPV 80000000SQL Training for Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine IT Staff
Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine · 1 April 2023
€300kCPV 48985000CPV 72212980Request for Tender to establish a multi supplier framework agreement for the provision of a selection of Cybersecurity Demonstration and Training Courses
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 15 February 2023
€500kCPV 80000000CPV 80500000Provision of Learning and Development Services to the RSA
Road Safety Authority (RSA) · 28 February 2020
€70kCPV 80511000CPV 79632000Request for Tenders for the Provision of Comp TIA A+ Training
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 27 February 2020
Not disclosedCPV 80000000CPV 80500000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to InspiringWays Training and Consultancy in our captured dataset.
- Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine1 award€300k
- Commission for Regulation of Utilities1 award€130k
- Road Safety Authority (RSA)1 award€70k
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Provision of TUS Representative Offices in South Asia and Middle East, Africa, and Malaysia and Southeast Asia
1 shared CPV code(s): 80000000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 8000000062.5/ 100 - PAS139F - PROJ000010002 Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Procurement Support Services (Goods and Services)
2 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 80000000CPV 8050000061.4/ 100 - SME Acquisition
3 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80521000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8052100060.8/ 100 - Operational Excellence and Leadership
4 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80521000; education sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8052100060.4/ 100 - 2024/37 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Environmental and Energy Management Training Courses and Demonstration in 2 Lots
3 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80531200; education sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8053120057.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of InspiringWays Training and Consultancy.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile