Inspection Equipment Co Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€253k
Sectors
3
Award range
16 July 2014 – 26 April 2022
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Inspection Equipment Co Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Inspection Equipment Co Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- HealthcareIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 26 April 2022
Awards captured (5)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Provision of Equipment for TUS Precision Engineering Hub
Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) · 26 April 2022
Not disclosedCPV 42621000CPV 38520000WIT-RFT for Coordinate Measure Machine, Auto White Light Interferometry& Scanning X-Ray Fluorescence
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 26 September 2021
€178kCPV 38000000CPV 38947000Supply Delivery and Installation of Engineering Equipment for AMTCE Dundalk
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 12 March 2021
€75kCPV 42000000CPV 42600000LGH1311C - LYIT - Supply of a High-Resolution 3D Scanner with 6-Axis Arm
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 30 November 2020
Not disclosedCPV 30216110CPV 33113100Supply of Equipment for LIT Precision Engineering Hub
Limerick Institute of Technology · 16 July 2014
Not disclosedCPV 31682210CPV 31720000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Inspection Equipment Co Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€178k
- Limerick Institute of Technology1 awardNot disclosed
- Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Environmental Chamber for DCU
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 3800000052.2/ 100 - LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; other sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 3800000050.8/ 100 - Supply, Delivery, Installation of an Electrochemical Multichannel Workstation for TU Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; other sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 3800000050.8/ 100 - Supply and Delivery of a Microgravity Measurement System, for University College Cork (UCC)
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
44.2/ 100 - Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Physiotherapy Clinical Simulation Equipment in Three Lots
CPV division overlap; healthcare sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
42.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Inspection Equipment Co Ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile