Inhouse Technologies Ltd
CRO legal name: INHOUSE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
9
Total disclosed value
€400k
Sectors
5
Award range
4 May 2018 to 9 February 2022
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Inhouse Technologies Ltd
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#352645) |
| Public Contracts | 9 captured public awards · €400k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 32200000, CPV 32210000, CPV 45232331 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- INHOUSE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 352645
- Registered address
- 135 SWORDS ROAD, DUBLIN 9, WHITEHALL, DUBLIN, D09W181, IRELAND, D09W181
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 9 February 2022
Awards captured (9)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (9)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
RTE Systems Integrator Panel
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 14 October 2021
Not disclosedCPV 45232331CPV 72610000FM Combining & Splitter Systems
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 15 June 2020
Not disclosedCPV 32000000CPV 32200000EPA - RFT for the Contract for Services for the NRMN Renewal Project
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 2 February 2020
Not disclosedCPV 72224000CPV 71248000Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Consultancy Professional Services (excluding legal).
Commission for Communications Regulation · 25 August 2019
Not disclosedCPV 64000000CPV 71300000SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF OUTSIDE BROADCAST, CLOSE CIRCUIT AND P.A. CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO HORSE RACING IRELAND
Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) · 12 October 2018
Not disclosedCPV 32200000CPV 32210000
Previewing 2 of 9 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 9 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Inhouse Technologies Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )6 awards€400k
- Commission for Communications Regulation1 awardNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
- Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- T.073.2026 Request for Tenders for the provision of Audio-Visual Services for Graduation Ceremonies and Events/Conferences for the Garda College (Templemore)
1 shared CPV code(s): 32200000; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 3220000051.5/ 100 - Design and Installation of Solar PV Battery Energy Storage System and Two EV Charging Points at the National Bioeconomy Pilot Plant Lisheen
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
45.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Inhouse Technologies Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Inhouse Technologies Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.