Skip to main content

IDP

CRO legal name: IDP ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie

Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats

Awards captured

4

Total disclosed value

€1.1M

Sectors

2

Award range

16 April 2020 – 29 July 2026

View full awards dataset for IDP

CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split

Watch IDP

Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

At a glance

Legal name
IDP ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
CRO company number
639620
Registered address
BO ALLEN'S, Main Street, Moate, WESTMEATH, N37 N2N3, Ireland, N37 N2N3
Year of registration
Not on CRO open data
Aggregate value bracket
€1M–€5M
Last captured award
29 July 2026

Awards captured (4)

Data last updated 2 September 2026RSS

TED award notices (1)

OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).

eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)

Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.

  • MA3502F MU – RFT to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Recruitment Services, Digital Marketing, Lead Conversion and Analytics Services for IO for Maynooth University

    Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 22 December 2025

    €160kCPV 72212482CPV 72220000
  • Provision of Digital Marketing and Recruitment Services for MU International Office

    Maynooth University · 14 July 2023

    €150kCPV 48481000CPV 79342000
  • Provision of Digital Marketing to International Division

    University of Limerick · 16 April 2020

    Not disclosedCPV 79342000CPV 79340000

Authority footprint

Public buyers that have awarded contracts to IDP in our captured dataset.

CPV footprint

Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.

CPV 79342000CPV 79342100CPV 79600000CPV 79610000CPV 79633000

Open tenders that match this track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.

Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.

About this record

Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of IDP.

Frequently shares procurement segments with

Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.

Browse the full supplier network

Is this your company?

Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.

Claim this profile

Related on Tenderwatch