EPS
CRO legal name: EPS ACADEMIC LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
7
Total disclosed value
€270k
Sectors
5
Award range
24 May 2018 to 29 May 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch EPS
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- EPS ACADEMIC LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 478788
- Registered address
- THE BLACK CHURCH, ST. MARY'S PLACE, DUBLIN 7, DUBLIN, D07P4AX, Ireland, D07P4AX
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionEnvironmentFacilitiesIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 29 May 2026
Awards captured (7)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (7)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
DG 12/25 ESB ICW – Mechanical and Electrical Services
Bord na Móna PLC · 29 May 2026
Not disclosedCPV 45213100Request for Tender Contract (Open Procedure) Operation and Maintenance of the Cliffs of Moher Wastewater Treatment Plant
Clare County Council · 8 May 2025
Not disclosedCPV 42996000CPV 45232421Donegal County Council request a tender for a Mechanical and Electrical Services Contractor for the Upgrade and refurbishment of Six Group Water Scheme Pumping Stations in Donegal
Donegal County Council · 18 January 2024
€270kCPV 45232152CPV 45315100P19444 North Runway Pollution Control Maintenance Tender 2023
daa plc · 15 December 2023
Not disclosedCPV 90743000Teagasc Moorepark - Design & Installation of Scheduled Improvement Works to the WWTP
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 12 May 2023
Not disclosedCPV 45252120CPV 45252127Water Well Treatment System
Sport Ireland Facilities DAC · 28 April 2021
Not disclosedCPV 45255110CPV 45262220A Multi-Supplier Framework for the Provision of Water Services Repair and Maintenance Works to Irish Water
Uisce Éireann · 24 May 2018
Not disclosedCPV 45200000CPV 45351000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to EPS in our captured dataset.
- Donegal County Council1 award€270k
- Bord na Móna PLC1 awardNot disclosed
- Clare County Council1 awardNot disclosed
- daa plc1 awardNot disclosed
- Sport Ireland Facilities DAC1 awardNot disclosed
- Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority1 awardNot disclosed
- Uisce Éireann1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Mechanical and Carpentry Services Contract
1 shared CPV code(s): 50511000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 5051100055.8/ 100 - Term Maintenance Contract for Mechanical Services to Westmeath County Council Houses
1 shared CPV code(s): 50511000; facilities sector match
CPV 5051100050.6/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching EPS's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of EPS.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Alan Cummins Ltd1 shared segment
- Allied Fire Protection Ltd1 shared segment
- Bonneagar Consulting Ltd1 shared segment
- Burke Construction1 shared segment
- Ciaran Breen Construction1 shared segment
- Coolsivna Construction Ltd1 shared segment
- Cotter Plant Hire Ltd1 shared segment
- Custy Construction LImited1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.