Encom Systems Ltd
CRO legal name: ENCOM SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
6
Total disclosed value
€1.6M
Sectors
4
Award range
19 July 2019 – 11 August 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Encom Systems Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- ENCOM SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 817379
- Registered address
- UNIT 2, SUNSHINE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CRUMLIN ROAD, Dublin 12, Ireland
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- DefenceFacilitiesIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 11 August 2025
Awards captured (6)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (6)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
RFT0725 - Access Control Solution, Maintenance and Consumables
The National Maternity Hospital · 11 August 2025
€150kCPV 31351000CPV 42961100Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Planned Preventative Maintenance Service for the Access Control and Intercom Systems for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 17 July 2025
€1.0MCPV 32360000CPV 42961100Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Closed Circuit Television Cameras, Recording, Monitoring and Display Screen Equipment
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 10 July 2025
€400kCPV 30231300CPV 35120000DIAS Storage Server Fitzwilliam
Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies · 18 October 2019
Not disclosedCPV 48800000CPV 48820000Supply and Maintenance of one Storage Server
Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies · 14 August 2019
Not disclosedCPV 48800000CPV 48820000RTÉ CCTV Equipment
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 19 July 2019
Not disclosedCPV 32231000CPV 32234000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Encom Systems Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin2 awards€1.4M
- Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies2 awardsNot disclosed
- The National Maternity Hospital1 award€150k
- Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
44.2/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare a
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
44.2/ 100 - Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Digital and Immersive Technology, Equipment, Accessories, Software and Services
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
44.2/ 100 - 9947 Station Services Mediation System (SSMS)
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
44.2/ 100 - Supply of Electrical stock and non-stock items
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
41.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Encom Systems Ltd.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Chubb Ireland LimitedSame notice1 shared segment
- Crothers Security LtdSame notice1 shared segment
- Securitas Technology Ireland LtdSame notice1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile