Dublin Analytical Instruments Ltd.
CRO legal name: DUBLIN ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
26
Total disclosed value
€848k
Sectors
7
Award range
10 October 2014 – 22 May 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Dublin Analytical Instruments Ltd.
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- DUBLIN ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 137687
- Registered address
- DUBLIN ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED, UNIT 5A, ADELAIDE COURT, ALBERT ROAD LOWER, GLENAGEARY, DUBLIN, DUBLIN, A96 D292, Ireland, A96 D292
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 22 May 2026
Awards captured (26)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Energy Dispersive X-ray Fluorescence System (EDXRF Analyser)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 22 May 2026
€186k100k-500kCPV 38000000CPV 38300000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (25)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training and Verification of an automated instrument for the analysis of pH, Conductivity, Salinity, and Biochemical Oxygen Demand (BOD) in water samples
Environmental Protection Agency · 2 July 2025
€60kCPV 38000000CPV 38300000LA3319C - MTU - CFT - Open Procedure for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Analytical Systems [2 Lots]
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 12 June 2025
€186kCPV 38000000CPV 38300000LA3311C- EPA- CFT for the Supply of a Total Organic Carbon, TOC, Qty x5
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 30 May 2025
€161kCPV 38000000Total Organic Carbon and Total Nitrogen Analyser ITT24-042
Marine Institute · 7 October 2024
€80kCPV 34930000CPV 45244100Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of a Continuous Segmented Flow Analyser for University College Cork.
University College Cork · 27 August 2023
€59kCPV 38000000CPV 38300000LA2643C - EPA RFT - Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of Laboratory Equipment [2 Lots]
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 19 August 2023
Not disclosedCPV 33124100CPV 38000000Supply of Elemental Analyser TC TIC TOC for Teagasc
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 26 May 2023
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38434000Supply of a Continuous Segmented Flow Analyser for Teagasc
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 3 May 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38400000Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICP-MS)
Inland Fisheries Ireland · 27 January 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 71900000LA1766C Supply, Delivery & Installation of a Nutrient Analysis System for NUI Galway
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 24 January 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38432000Laboratory Equipment - Segmented Flow Analyser
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 20 August 2021
Not disclosedCPV 39162000CPV 39162100RFT for Supply, Delivery and Installation of an Automated pH Analyser for the Environment, Soils and Land Use Department, Teagasc, Johnstown Castle,
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 2 February 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38430000CPV 38000000
Show all 25 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Total Organic Carbon – Total Nitrogen Analyser
Cork County Council · 23 October 2020
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38434560Cork County Council - RFT for the Supply of a Robotic Analyser
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 28 May 2020
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38430000LEE725C -EPA RFT For the Supply of a Flow Injection Analyser for Nutrient Analysis in Saline Water Samples
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 17 September 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 33127000EPA RFT For the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Total Phosphorus Analyser
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 28 May 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 33000000LEE595C Supply of Analytical Instrumentation (Separations) for the School of Chemical Sciences, DCU.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 10 January 2019
€116kCPV 38000000CPV 38433000LEE385C-NUIG-Energy Dispersive X-Ray Fluorescence Spectrometer
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 30 November 2017
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38300000Supply of a Total Organic Carbon Laboratory Equipment System for Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 17 October 2017
Not disclosedCPV 33000000CPV 38000000Environmental Protection Agency-Total Phosphorus Analyser
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 3 October 2017
Not disclosedCPV 33000000CPV 38000000RFT for the supply of One Inductively Coupled Plasma Optical Emission Spectrometer & One Flow Injection Analyser for Trinity College Dublin
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 31 May 2017
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38430000LEE257C- RFT for the Supply of a Continuous Flow Injection Analyser for Teagasc
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 26 May 2017
Not disclosedCPV 38434000CPV 5143000Supply of an automated robotic instrument with capability to assess measurements of pH, Biochemical Oxygen Demand & Conductivity in water samples for the Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 October 2016
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38300000ED-X-Ray Flourescence Spectrometer
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 24 March 2015
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 3800000Invitation To Tender for an Energy Dispersive X-RAY Fluorescence Spectrometer
State Laboratory · 10 October 2014
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38400000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Dublin Analytical Instruments Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)16 awards€649k
- Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority3 awardsNot disclosed
- Marine Institute1 award€80k
- Environmental Protection Agency1 award€60k
- University College Cork1 award€59k
- Cork County Council1 awardNot disclosed
- Inland Fisheries Ireland1 awardNot disclosed
- State Laboratory1 awardNot disclosed
- University College Dublin ( UCD )1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- 26/364 ATU Request for tender for a Benchtop XYZ programmable low volume liquid dispensing platform suitable for Lateral Flow Assay (LFA) development and biosensor fabrication, including accessories
3 shared CPV code(s): 38000000, 38430000, 38500000; professional-services sector match
CPV 38000000CPV 38430000CPV 3850000071.5/ 100 - LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
2 shared CPV code(s): 38000000, 38500000; other sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 38000000CPV 3850000068.5/ 100 - 26/345 ATU Request for tender for supply of a dedicated solid sample Total Organic Carbon (TOC) analyser suitable for peatland restoration research and long term soil carbon monitoring
2 shared CPV code(s): 38000000, 38430000; professional-services sector match
CPV 38000000CPV 3843000060.8/ 100 - Supplementary Request for Tenders for the supply, installation and commissioning of a Triple Quadrupole Liquid Chromatography Tandem Mass Spectrometry System (LC-MS
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000060.5/ 100 - Supply, Delivery, Installation of an Electrochemical Multichannel Workstation for TU Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; other sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000059.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Dublin Analytical Instruments Ltd..
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- APEM Limited1 shared segment
- Apleona Ireland Limited1 shared segment
- Blackshell Farm Ltd1 shared segment
- Calla Dawros1 shared segment
- Clever Cat Design1 shared segment
- Davis Events Limited1 shared segment
- Emerald Marine Environmental Consultancy Limited1 shared segment
- Eurofins Environment Testing Ireland1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile