DONEGAL STATIONERY CO LTD
CRO legal name: DONEGAL STATIONERY CO. LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
6
Total disclosed value
€5.0M
Sectors
1
Award range
22 June 2016 – 19 November 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch DONEGAL STATIONERY CO LTD
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- DONEGAL STATIONERY CO. LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 344161
- Registered address
- LOWER MAIN STREET, LETTERKENNY, DONEGAL, IRELAND
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 19 November 2024
Awards captured (6)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
The supply of stationery and Classroom Resources to Offices, Schools and Centres under the remit of Donegal Education and Training Board
Donegal Education and Training Board · 2 September 2024
€500kCPV 30192000CPV 30192700The supply of Stationery and Office Supplies For Donegal Education & Training Board
Donegal Education and Training Board · 27 February 2023
Not disclosedCPV 30192700CPV 3019200Multi-supplier Framework agreement for the supply of Stationery and Office Supplies for the Public Sector
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 December 2019
€1.4MCPV 30192700CPV 3019270Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework for the Supply of Stationery & Office Supplies
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 June 2016
€3.1MCPV 30192000CPV 3019270
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (2)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
The supply of stationery and Classroom Resources to Offices, Schools and Centres under the remit of Donegal Education and Training Board
Donegal Education and Training Board · 19 November 2024
Not disclosedCPV 30192700The supply of stationery and Classroom Resources to Offices, Schools and Centres under the remit of Donegal Education and Training Board
Donegal Education and Training Board · 19 November 2024
Not disclosedCPV 30192700
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to DONEGAL STATIONERY CO LTD in our captured dataset.
- Donegal Education and Training Board4 awards€500k
- The Office of Government Procurement2 awards€4.5M
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Storage Infrastructure Devices, Associated Ancillary Equipment, Software and Services (Storage Area Networks)
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
57.5/ 100 - Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Digital and Immersive Technology, Equipment, Accessories, Software and Services
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
47.5/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
37.5/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare a
it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
37.5/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the Software Development Resources and Services
it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
37.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of DONEGAL STATIONERY CO LTD.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile