Dentsu Ireland Ltd
CRO legal name: DENTSU IRELAND LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
11
Total disclosed value
€31.2M
Sectors
3
Award range
2 April 2015 to 18 May 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Dentsu Ireland Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- DENTSU IRELAND LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 104746
- Registered address
- Two Haddington Buildings 20-38, Haddington Road, Dublin 4, D04 HE94, Ireland, D04 HE94
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 18 May 2026
Awards captured (11)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (11)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
MA3720C TCD RFT for the Provision of Media Strategy, Planning and Buying Services
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 May 2026
€1.6MCPV 72212480CPV 79340000INVITATION TO TENDER TO ESTABLISH A SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR MEDIA STRATEGY, PLANNING AND BUYING ADVERTISING SERVICES
An Coimisiún Toghcháin The Electoral Commission · 25 November 2024
€8.5MCPV 79340000CPV 79341000RFT for the provision of media strategy, buying and planning services for the Insolvency Service of Ireland
Insolvency Service of Ireland · 13 September 2024
€2.4MCPV 79000000CPV 79340000Establishment of a Multi Operator Framework Agreement for Media Placement Strategy, Media Planning and Media Buying Services (GALW/CON1675/2024)
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 24 April 2024
€1.5MCPV 79340000CPV 79341100RTÉ Strategic Media Planning and Advertising Services
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 25 September 2022
€1.2MCPV 79340000CPV 79342000MC for Media Strategy, Planning and Buying Services for Insolvency Service of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 July 2021
Not disclosedMedia Planning and Buying
Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) · 20 December 2019
Not disclosedCPV 79340000CPV 79342000Mini Competition for the provision of Media Strategy Planning & Buying Services (Lot 2) CCPC
The Office of Government Procurement · 13 December 2019
Not disclosedRequest for Tender for the Provision of Media Strategy, Planning & Buying National Framework
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 January 2016
€15.0MCPV 79340000CPV 79341100RFT for ISI Media Buying and Strategic Planning.
Department of Justice Home Affairs and Migration · 15 June 2015
Not disclosedCPV 79340000CPV 79341000Tender for provision of media buy services
Competition and Consumer Protection Commission (CCPC) · 2 April 2015
€1.0MCPV 79340000CPV 7934000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Dentsu Ireland Ltd in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement3 awards€15.0M
- An Coimisiún Toghcháin The Electoral Commission1 award€8.5M
- Insolvency Service of Ireland1 award€2.4M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€1.6M
- University of Galway (ID 1400)1 award€1.5M
- Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )1 award€1.2M
- Department of Justice Home Affairs and Migration1 awardNot disclosed
- Electricity Supply Board ( ESB )1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Single Framework for the Provision of Provision of Creative Advertising Services
3 shared CPV code(s): 79340000, 79341100, 79341200; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 79340000CPV 79341100CPV 7934120076.5/ 100 - Digital Content Production and Related Services in support of Public and Stakeholder Engagement to the Department of Culture, Communications and Sport
5 shared CPV code(s): 79340000, 79341100, 79341200; professional-services sector match
CPV 79340000CPV 79341100CPV 7934120069.7/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Dentsu Ireland Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Dentsu Ireland Ltd.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- AECOM Ireland Limited1 shared segment
- All Ireland Insurance1 shared segment
- Buildcost1 shared segment
- Cumming Group Ireland1 shared segment
- Forvis Mazars1 shared segment
- Havas MediaSame notice1 shared segment
- IN21 shared segment
- KSN Project Management1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.