Cormicans School and Art Supplies
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
16
Total disclosed value
€1.0M
Sectors
3
Award range
8 November 2016 – 30 June 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Cormicans School and Art Supplies
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Cormicans School and Art Supplies
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 30 June 2026
Awards captured (16)
TED award notices (7)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Lot 10 - Laois / Offaly Printed Books
Gallen Community School · 24 June 2026
€55k25k-100kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Lot 12 - Longford / Leitrim Printed Books
St. Mel's College (Longford) · 24 June 2026
€93k25k-100kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Coláiste Chiaráin, Athlone 68325L
Coláiste Chiaráin · 1 April 2026
€150k100k-500kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Meáncoil Muire Gan Smál, Roscommon Town (65090S)
Mean Scoil Muire Gan Smal Secondary School · 31 March 2026
€74k25k-100kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Marist College Athlone, 63190M
Marist College · 30 March 2026
€91k25k-100kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - Mini Competition for the Provision of School Books to Coláiste Mhuire, Ballygar, Co Galway 62900M
Colaiste Mhuire (Ballygar) · 24 March 2026
€50k25k-100kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000 - St.Cuans Diocesan College 62930v
St.Cuans Diocesan College · 25 February 2026
€110k100k-500kCPV 22111000CPV 22112000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (9)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Coláiste Chiaráin Athlone 68325L i n2026/2027 school year
Coláiste Chiaráin Athlone · 30 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Gallen Community School 91515w in 2026/2027 school year
Gallen Community School · 22 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to St. Mel's College 63750B in 2026/2027 school year.
St. Mel's College (Longford) · 19 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini Competition for the Provision of School Books to Coláiste Mhuire, Ballygar, Co Galway 62900M
Colaiste Mhuire (Ballygar) · 20 March 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000St.Cuans Diocesan College 62930v
St.Cuans Diocesan College · 24 February 2026
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the Provision of School Books to Clonfert College (68485K)
Clonfert College · 17 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini-Competition for the provision of schoolbooks to Meán Scoil Mhuire, Longford, 63760E
Mean Scoil Mhuire (Longford) · 16 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Mini Competition for Provision of Schoolbooks for Dunmore Community School 91414Q
Dunmore Community School · 16 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22111000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Post Primary School Books for Junior and Senior Cycles
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 November 2016
€409kCPV 22111000CPV 22110000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Cormicans School and Art Supplies in our captured dataset.
- Gallen Community School2 awards€55k
- Colaiste Mhuire (Ballygar)2 awards€50k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€409k
- Coláiste Chiaráin1 award€150k
- St.Cuans Diocesan College1 award€110k
- St. Mel's College (Longford)1 award€93k
- Marist College1 award€91k
- Mean Scoil Muire Gan Smal Secondary School1 award€74k
- Clonfert College1 awardNot disclosed
- Coláiste Chiaráin Athlone1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- RFT for the Provision of a Single Academic Partner for Officer Education Pathways Courses
CPV division overlap; education sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
44.2/ 100 - Artic
CPV division overlap; education sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
44.2/ 100 - 369-26 Single Party Framework Agreement for Veterinary Clinical Skills, Simulation and Immersive Learning Platform for Atlantic Technological University
1 shared CPV code(s): 48190000; education sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 4819000043.2/ 100 - 369-26 Single Party Framework Agreement for Veterinary Clinical Skills, Simulation and Immersive Learning Platform for Atlantic Technological University
1 shared CPV code(s): 48190000; education sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 4819000043.2/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
42.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Cormicans School and Art Supplies.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile