Clarke Machinery Ltd
CRO legal name: CLARKE MACHINERY LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
13
Total disclosed value
€1.2M
Sectors
3
Award range
19 February 2016 to 19 June 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Clarke Machinery Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- CLARKE MACHINERY LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 91626
- Registered address
- NEW INN, CO. CAVAN., BALLYJAMESDUFF, CAVAN, IRELAND
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EnvironmentOtherTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 19 June 2026
Awards captured (13)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Supply of a New 120 Horsepower Tractor
Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage · 17 February 2026
€180k100k-500kCPV 16000000CPV 16700000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (11)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Multi Party Framework for the Provision of the Supply of Mowers to HRI Racecourses Limited
Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) · 19 June 2026
€108kCPV 16310000CPV 16311000Supply of a New 120 Horsepower Tractor
Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage · 5 September 2025
Not disclosedCPV 16000000CPV 16700000Tender for provision of a reverse drive tractor
Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage · 23 May 2023
Not disclosedCPV 16000000CPV 1670000DAFM - Supply of One (1) Agricultural Tractor and One (1) Telescopic Loader
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 April 2023
€160kCPV 42415000CPV 42415110AG2026C - DAFM - Supply of Three (3) x Agricultural Tractors
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 22 June 2022
€350kCPV 16700000CPV 1671000Provision of 6.5m Telescopic Hedge Cutters
Waterways Ireland · 30 August 2021
Not disclosedCPV 16600000CPV 16820000RFT for the Purchase, Supply and Delivery of a Tractor Lawnmower For Cavan County Council (Horticulturist Department)
Cavan County Council · 6 July 2021
Not disclosedCPV 16700000CPV 16310000The supply of Agricultural Tractors
Irish Defence Forces · 22 September 2019
€125kCPV 16700000CPV 1670000Supply of up to 6 No. 85 Hp Tractors
South Dublin County Council · 2 June 2019
€250kCPV 16700000CPV 1600000AEE016C-RFT for the supply of a Tractor and Maize Harvester For Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 16 March 2018
Not disclosedCPV 16700000CPV 03000000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement, extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind; treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
Tender for provision of a reverse drive tractor
Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage · 7 July 2023
Not disclosedCPV 16000000CPV 1670000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Clarke Machinery Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage4 awards€180k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)3 awards€510k
- South Dublin County Council2 awards€310k
- Irish Defence Forces1 award€125k
- Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)1 award€108k
- Cavan County Council1 awardNot disclosed
- Waterways Ireland1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply and Delivery of an Agricultural Tractor to the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine
1 shared CPV code(s): 16700000; other sector match
CPV 1670000055.5/ 100 - Supply and delivery of HVO-ready Vehicles for Inland Fisheries Ireland in two Lots
transport sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
37.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Clarke Machinery Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Clarke Machinery Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.