Change Healthcare Ireland solutions Limited
CRO legal name: CHANGE HEALTHCARE IRELAND SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
2
Total disclosed value
€1.8M
Sectors
1
Award range
8 December 2016 – 8 April 2021
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Change Healthcare Ireland solutions Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- CHANGE HEALTHCARE IRELAND SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 577925
- Registered address
- 70 SIR JOHN ROGERSONS QUAY, DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN, D02R296, IRELAND, D02R296
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 8 April 2021
Awards captured (2)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Request to provide a pathology based digital platform software.
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 8 April 2021
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48100000Framework Agreement Provision of a Cardiovascular Information System
St James's Hospital · 8 December 2016
€1.8MCPV 48000000CPV 48100000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Change Healthcare Ireland solutions Limited in our captured dataset.
- St James's Hospital1 award€1.8M
- University College Dublin ( UCD )1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare a
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48100000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 4810000056.4/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48100000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 4810000054.2/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow Education and Training Board.
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48100000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 4810000052.5/ 100 - Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Digital and Immersive Technology, Equipment, Accessories, Software and Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 4800000052.5/ 100 - RFT for the provision of Adobe Software for the Department of Children, Disability and Equality
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match
CPV 4800000052.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Change Healthcare Ireland solutions Limited.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile