Campbell Scientific Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€369k
Sectors
7
Award range
11 July 2016 – 19 June 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Campbell Scientific Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Campbell Scientific Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 19 June 2024
Awards captured (5)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
To establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of water/hydrological monitoring equipment and multi-parameter probes/sensors to Teagasc
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 February 2022
€219kCPV 35125100CPV 35125110Maynooth University - RFT for the Supply & Delivery of Instruments for Environmental Sensing
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 12 December 2020
Not disclosedCPV 38127000CPV 38430000The Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Automatic Climate Stations
Met Eireann · 11 July 2016
€150kCPV 71351610CPV 38120000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Campbell Scientific Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Met Eireann3 awards€150k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€219k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Four Videoscopes
1 shared CPV code(s): 38430000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 3843000054.8/ 100 - 26/345 ATU Request for tender for supply of a dedicated solid sample Total Organic Carbon (TOC) analyser suitable for peatland restoration research and long term soil carbon monitoring
1 shared CPV code(s): 38430000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3843000048.2/ 100 - 26/364 ATU Request for tender for a Benchtop XYZ programmable low volume liquid dispensing platform suitable for Lateral Flow Assay (LFA) development and biosensor fabrication, including accessories
1 shared CPV code(s): 38430000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3843000048.2/ 100 - Supplementary Request for Tenders for the supply, installation and commissioning of a Triple Quadrupole Liquid Chromatography Tandem Mass Spectrometry System (LC-MS
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
47.5/ 100 - Supply, Delivery, Installation of an Electrochemical Multichannel Workstation for TU Dublin
CPV division overlap; other sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
47.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Campbell Scientific Ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile