Business Print Ltd
CRO legal name: BUSINESS PRINT LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
7
Total disclosed value
€1.7M
Sectors
5
Award range
22 August 2018 to 7 April 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Business Print Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- BUSINESS PRINT LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 141677
- Registered address
- UNIT B3, BALLYMOUNT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BALLYMOUNT ROAD WALKINSTOWN DUBLIN 12, DUBLIN 12, DUBLIN
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 7 April 2025
Awards captured (7)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (7)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
PR3181F - RFT to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of School Journals and Diaries in the English and Irish Language for the Education and Training Boards
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 7 April 2025
€1.3MCPV 22200000CPV 301976202330 - Personalisation and Addressing of Elections Literature
An Post · 25 June 2023
€208kCPV 22000000CPV 79800000Print and Design for Donegal ETB
Donegal Education and Training Board · 21 October 2022
€27kCPV 22000000CPV 22100000Supply of School Journals
Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board · 8 May 2022
€113kCPV 22458000CPV 2200000Supply and Delivery of School Journals to LMETB
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 19 February 2021
€86kCPV 22000000CPV 22100000Establishment of a multi-supplier Framework for the Supply of School Journals
Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board · 15 May 2020
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22458000PERSONALISATION OF ELECTIONS LITERATURE FRAMEWORK
An Post · 22 August 2018
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22100000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Business Print Ltd in our captured dataset.
- An Post2 awards€208k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€1.3M
- Donegal Education and Training Board1 award€27k
- Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Provision of Services to Print and Supply Scannable Answer Books and Scannable Documents
3 shared CPV code(s): 22000000, 22100000, 22900000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 22000000CPV 22100000CPV 2290000067.5/ 100 - Establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for the provision of creative services for the Regional Waste Management Planning Offices
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
50.8/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Business Print Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Business Print Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.