Aurion Learning
CRO legal name: AURION LEARNING LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
15
Total disclosed value
€3.6M
Sectors
4
Award range
18 April 2017 – 5 March 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Aurion Learning
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- AURION LEARNING LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 605596
- Registered address
- 6 MILL STREET, CO. MONAGHAN, MONAGHAN, H18CX96, IRELAND, H18CX96
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationHealthcareIT ServicesProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 5 March 2026
Awards captured (15)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Online Learning Portal for SEAI Energy Academy
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland · 5 March 2026
€400k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72212931
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (14)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Request for Quotation for the provision of Request for Quotation for hosting of PSD eLearning Module
Irish Human Rights and Equality Commission · 16 February 2026
Not disclosedCPV 72261000Online Learning Portal for SEAI Energy Academy
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland · 29 September 2025
€400kCPV 48190000CPV 48931000HR/2025/08 SPF for Employee Learning Management System e-Learning Content Development
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 21 August 2025
€800kCPV 79414000CPV 80000000REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (“RFQ”) For development and production of an online training programme for pharmacists in Ireland on the subject of “Open Disclosure”
Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland · 23 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 80400000CPV 80420000ALL Strategy e-learning course development
SOLAS · 29 November 2023
Not disclosedCPV 73000000CPV 80000000To establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of eLearning Design Expertise
SOLAS · 28 July 2023
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 73000000Development of e-Learning and In-person Training Modules in Mental Health and Suicide Prevention for TUS Staff and other publicly funded Higher Education Institutions in Ireland
Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) · 22 August 2022
Not disclosedCPV 48931000CPV 72212931Project 15995 - Development of Online Suicide Prevention Gatekeeper Training Programme
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 9 March 2022
Not disclosedCPV 80000000CPV 48931000The provision of a Learning Management System for the Tourism & Hospitality Industry (SaaS)
Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority · 3 March 2022
€910kCPV 72212190CPV 80420000Bord Bia Sustainability LMS & Planning Tool
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) · 14 November 2021
€400kCPV 72000000CPV 72212100Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of e-Learning Design Expertise
SOLAS · 28 July 2021
Not disclosedCPV 80420000CPV 8042000Provision of Cloud Based Online Training Platform and Online Learning Tools to Horse Racing Ireland and the Wider Horse Racing Industry
Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) · 11 October 2020
€650kCPV 80420000CPV 80000000
Show all 14 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Development of A Learning Management System
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) · 10 October 2019
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 79410000A SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE DELIVERY OF AN E-LEARNING PLATFORM FOR THE DUBLIN FOOD CHAIN DIGITAL SCHOOL OF FOOD
Fingal County Council · 18 April 2017
Not disclosedCPV 80420000CPV 48190000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Aurion Learning in our captured dataset.
- SOLAS3 awardsNot disclosed
- Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland2 awards€800k
- Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)2 awards€400k
- Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)1 award€650k
- Fingal County Council1 awardNot disclosed
- Health Service Executive (HSE)1 awardNot disclosed
- Irish Human Rights and Equality Commission1 awardNot disclosed
- Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland1 awardNot disclosed
- Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM)1 awardNot disclosed
- Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority: IT Services market guide
- Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority: Professional Services market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 7200000053.9/ 100 - CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 7200000052.5/ 100 - Request for Tender for the build and support of the National Maritime Single Window Software Solution (FINOG), which is compliant with EMSWe-EU Regulation 2019/1239
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 7200000052.5/ 100 - Request to Participate - Qualification for Single Party Framework for the Design, Delivery and Support of IDA Ireland’s Property Management System on the Salesforce platform
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 7200000052.2/ 100 - Request for Tenders for the Provision of Pharmacovigilance Safety Database and Case Management System
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 7200000052.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Aurion Learning.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Deloitte Ireland LLP2 shared segments
- Grant Thornton2 shared segments
- Allen Creative1 shared segment
- BDO1 shared segment
- bigO1 shared segment
- Business and Events Management Ltd1 shared segment
- Coalesce Ltd1 shared segment
- Cobblestone LearningSame notice1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile