AIR PRODUCTS IRELAND LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
12
Total disclosed value
€7.2M
Sectors
6
Award range
25 May 2017 – 16 February 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch AIR PRODUCTS IRELAND LIMITED
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- AIR PRODUCTS IRELAND LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 78992
- Registered address
- UNIT 950, WESTERN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, KILLEEN ROAD DUBLIN 12 D12 XP58, DUBLIN 12, DUBLIN, D12XP58, D12XP58
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 16 February 2026
Awards captured (12)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- 23/050 - Supply and Rental of Cylinder Gases
Gas Networks Ireland · 16 February 2026
€200k100k-500kCPV 24110000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (7)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Supply and Associated Service of Laboratory and Medical Gases and Accessories Lot 4 Bulk Gases
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 10 September 2024
Not disclosedCPV 09122100CPV 19732000Supply and Associated Service of Laboratory and Medical Gases and Accessories Lot 1 Standard Gases
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 10 September 2024
Not disclosedCPV 09122100CPV 19732000LA2332F - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory & Medical Gases & Accessories
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 26 November 2022
€3.6MCPV 38000000CPV 24100000Tender for the supply and delivery of Welding Gases to Irish Prison Service
Irish Prison Service · 8 December 2021
Not disclosedCPV 42660000CPV 42662000Provision of Liquid Nitrogen
Irish Blood Transfusion Service · 5 September 2020
€227kCPV 85111000CPV 2411180Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply and Associated Service of Laboratory & Medical Gases and Accessories
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 6 June 2018
€2.7MCPV 24100000CPV 24110000Supply of Industrial Gas
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 25 May 2017
Not disclosedCPV 24110000CPV 2411000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (4)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
Supply and Associated Service of Laboratory and Medical Gases and Accessories Lot 4 Bulk Gases
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 10 September 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1808840
€270k100k-500kCPV 09122100CPV 19732000Supply and Associated Service of Laboratory and Medical Gases and Accessories Lot 1 Standard Gases
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 10 September 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1808840
€270k100k-500kCPV 09122100CPV 19732000Supply and Associated Service of Laboratory and Medical Gases and Accessories Lot 4 Bulk Gases
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 17 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 24110000Supply and Associated Service of Laboratory and Medical Gases and Accessories Lot 1 Standard Gases
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 17 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 24110000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to AIR PRODUCTS IRELAND LIMITED in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€6.3M
- Irish Blood Transfusion Service1 award€227k
- Gas Networks Ireland1 award€200k
- Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail1 awardNot disclosed
- Irish Prison Service1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- 9851 Supply Of Industrial gas
3 shared CPV code(s): 09122100, 24110000, 24111000; facilities sector match
CPV 09122100CPV 24110000CPV 2411100056.7/ 100 - Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Electricity
CPV division overlap; environment sector match; adjacent value band
42.5/ 100 - FCC/235/26 - Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Delivery of Public Realm Infrastructure within the Fingal County Council Administrative Area both employer designed and contractor designed
construction sector match; value band matches (>5M)
37.5/ 100 - Provision of Provision of Commercial Cleaning Services at St. Vincent’s University Hospital
facilities sector match; value band matches (>5M)
37.5/ 100 - Lot A Framework
construction sector match; value band matches (>5M)
37.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of AIR PRODUCTS IRELAND LIMITED.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile