Accuscience Ireland Limited
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
50
Total disclosed value
€41.2M
Sectors
5
Award range
26 January 2016 – 4 March 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Accuscience Ireland Limited
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Accuscience Ireland Limited
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- DefenceFacilitiesHealthcareOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 4 March 2026
Awards captured (50)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (49)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Framework Agreement for Supply of Healthcare PPE for HSE
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 4 March 2026
€20kCPV 18424300CPV 18443500Patient Warming and Cooling devices for the new children's hospital
National Paediatric Hospital Development Board · 25 April 2025
Not disclosedCPV 33186200CPV 33190000LA3211F- CFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 April 2025
€1.8MCPV 24300000CPV 24310000Tender for Nursing Simulation Laboratories Healthcare Equipment at MTU Kerry
Munster Technological University. · 22 April 2024
Not disclosedCPV 33100000Framework Agreement for Supply of Healthcare PPE for HSE
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 26 March 2024
€600kCPV 18424300CPV 18443500Balance/Gait Training System - VR Treadmill for Children's Health Ireland (CHI)
Children's Health Ireland (CHI) · 26 January 2024
€1CPV 33100000CPV 33190000ATU Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply of Equipment to Faculty of Science
Atlantic Technological University · 15 December 2023
€200kCPV 33152000CPV 33191110LA2691F- RFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and Equipment
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 24 November 2023
€2.1MCPV 33000000CPV 33100000Managed Laboratory Service for Children's Health Ireland (CHI) - Batched Based Molecular Microbiology
Children's Health Ireland (CHI) · 22 October 2023
€1CPV 51430000CPV 71900000ATU Science Equipment Multi Operator Framework Agreement Under 6 Lots
Atlantic Technological University · 22 June 2023
Not disclosedCPV 33950000CPV 38000000
Show all 49 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
DNA & Protein Gel Imaging System
University College Cork · 12 September 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38433000Multi-Party National Framework Agreement for the Provision of Coronavirus Antigen Tests
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 26 August 2022
€5.5MCPV 33100000CPV 33000000Exoskeleton Bionic Suit
No Barriers Foundation Co. Ltd · 24 March 2022
Not disclosedCPV 33150000CPV 3315500THE PROVISION OF MULTI-PURPOSE RETRACTOR SETS
St. Vincent's University Hospital · 21 February 2022
Not disclosedCPV 33100000CPV 3316900COVID-19 Antigen Test kits
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 8 January 2022
€455kCPV 38911000CPV 33000000The State Laboratory - RFT for a Freeze Drier
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 2 September 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 42214200Multi Party Framework for the supply of Protein Purification and Visualisation Kits and Reagents for use with the BIO-RAD Profinia Machine
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 17 August 2021
Not disclosedCPV 24000000CPV 3369630Purxchase of Haemoglobinometers
Irish Blood Transfusion Service · 26 June 2021
€900kCPV 33194210CPV 33696100Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Laboratory/Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 May 2021
€1.9MCPV 38000000CPV 24300000Framework for the supply of Rapid Antigen tests for Sars- CoV-2
University College Cork · 15 April 2021
Not disclosedCPV 33000000CPV 33100000LGH1314C - TCD - Supply of a Western Blot Imager
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 2 February 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38500000Tender for a Multi-Party National Framework Agreement for the Provision of Beds, Cots & Mattresses
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 29 February 2020
Not disclosedCPV 33192100CPV 33192110National Framework Agreement for Operating Theatre Tables and Associated Accessories
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 27 February 2020
€167kCPV 33192230CPV 33162000NFA for Neurophysiology TTesting Equipment
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 14 December 2019
Not disclosedCPV 33100000CPV 33121100National Framework Agreement for Ophthalmology Equipment
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 14 December 2019
Not disclosedCPV 33100000CPV 33122000NFA Surgical Lights, Theatre Pendants and Integrated Theatre Systems
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 13 December 2019
Not disclosedCPV 33162000CPV 33162100Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and Equipment to Irish Public Sector Bodies.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 November 2019
€3.8MCPV 33000000CPV 33100000Provision of Thromboelastographic Device, Associate Reagents/Consumables & Maintenance
St. Vincent's University Hospital · 13 June 2018
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 3843452-30°C Hospital Services Freezer(s)
Irish Blood Transfusion Service · 18 January 2018
€250kCPV 39711120CPV 3971112LEE417C - Supply of Western Blot and Gel Imaging Laboratory Equipment System
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 15 January 2018
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 42931100Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the National University of Ireland Galway
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 May 2017
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38434510Exoskeleton Bionic Rehabilition Suit
No Barriers Foundation Co. Ltd · 5 April 2017
Not disclosedCPV 33155000CPV 3315500The HSE wishes to establish a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Surgical Power Tools for both Paediatric and Adult Service Users. The Framework will be structured in the following
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 12 December 2016
€3.6MCPV 33000000CPV 3310000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Surgical Theatre Instruments
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 12 December 2016
€1.5MCPV 33000000CPV 3310000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Electrosurgery Equipment
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 12 December 2016
€1.7MCPV 33000000CPV 3310000Supply and Delivery of Disposable Sterile Single Patient Use Laryngoscope Handles and Blades.
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 9 December 2016
Not disclosedCPV 33000000CPV 33100000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Endomechanic and Laparoscopic Instruments and Devices
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 1 December 2016
€2.9MCPV 33140000CPV 33160000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Sutures and Closures
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 1 December 2016
€1.2MCPV 33000000CPV 33140000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Surgical Attire
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 1 December 2016
€762kCPV 33000000CPV 18000000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Surgical Drapes and Packs
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 1 December 2016
€1.2MCPV 33000000CPV 33140000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Ophthalmic — Implants and Consumables. (II)
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 4 November 2016
€2.3MCPV 33000000CPV 3310000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Orthopaedic Implants and Instruments. (II)
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 4 November 2016
€4.7MCPV 33000000CPV 3310000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Anaesthetic and CriticalCare Consumables. (II)
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 4 November 2016
€1.5MCPV 33000000CPV 3310000Tender for the establishment of a National Framework Agreement for the provision of Interventional Radiology Products and Consumables (II)
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 4 November 2016
€1.8MCPV 33000000CPV 3310000Request for Tenders For the Supply and Delivery of a Western Blot Scanner/Imager to the University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 October 2016
Not disclosedCPV 38511000CPV 38511100National Framework Agreement for Operating Theatre Tables and Associated Accessories
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 15 February 2016
Not disclosedCPV 33192230CPV 33162000National Framework Agreement for supply of Ultrasounds
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 26 January 2016
Not disclosedCPV 33124120CPV 33112000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
Tender for Nursing Simulation Laboratories Healthcare Equipment at MTU Kerry
Munster Technological University. · 1 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 33100000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Accuscience Ireland Limited in our captured dataset.
- Health Service Executive (HSE)22 awards€29.3M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)9 awards€9.6M
- Irish Blood Transfusion Service3 awards€1.5M
- No Barriers Foundation Co. Ltd3 awards€100k
- Atlantic Technological University2 awards€200k
- Children's Health Ireland (CHI)2 awards€2
- Munster Technological University.2 awardsNot disclosed
- St. Vincent's University Hospital2 awardsNot disclosed
- University College Cork2 awardsNot disclosed
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin1 award€455k
- Children's Health Ireland (CHI): Healthcare market guide
- Children's Health Ireland (CHI): Professional Services market guide
- National Paediatric Hospital Development Board: Healthcare market guide
- St. Vincent's University Hospital: Healthcare market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Physiotherapy Clinical Simulation Equipment in Three Lots
1 shared CPV code(s): 33100000; healthcare sector match
CPV 3310000052.5/ 100 - HSE 21101 Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Invitation for Enteral Nutrition Products and Related Devices
2 shared CPV code(s): 33100000, 33140000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 33100000CPV 3314000047.7/ 100 - LOT 1 Sanger First-Generation DNA Sequencing Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 3800000047.5/ 100 - LOT 1 Sanger First-Generation DNA Sequencing Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 3800000047.5/ 100 - 2026 49 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment
1 shared CPV code(s): 33100000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3310000047.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Accuscience Ireland Limited.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile