P19417 - Supply of IT Security Services for daa group
Awarded by daa plc · Published 9 June 2023
5 awards have been heuristically linked to this framework in 2026.
Linkage is computed from same-authority + shared 4-digit CPV-prefix + award-date inside the framework window: no foreign key exists on TED award notices, so confidence is high.
Download 5 heuristically-linked call-off awards
CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TEDEndpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.
5
Linked awards
Not disclosed
Disclosed value
1
Distinct suppliers
-
Lots
Top suppliers winning under this framework
- 1.AeroCloud Systems1 · Not disclosed
Year-by-year
| Year | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | - |
Most recent call-off awards (5 of 5)
| Date | Title | Winner | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 September 2026 | P21121 Digital Learning Platform Solution (content library) | undisclosed | - |
| 14 August 2026 | P20085 and Delivery of a Multimedia Communications System for Employee and Internal Use | undisclosed | - |
| 13 August 2026 | P20883 CUSS and CUPPS Dublin and Cork Airport | AeroCloud Systems | - |
| 8 July 2026 | P20970 Digital Learning Platform | undisclosed | - |
| 31 March 2026 | P20172 CUPPS and CUSS Services for Dublin and Cork Airports | undisclosed | - |
Watch this framework
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when P19417 - Supply of IT Security Services for daa group produces new call-off activity or shows a renewal signal. Free. The state publishes call-off data with a delay, so treat this as incumbency and renewal intelligence rather than same-day news.
Last updated 3 September 2026. Linkage is heuristic - see /awards/by-framework for the rule. Award dataset coverage begins 2026-03-31.