Supply and Deliver a New Dual Power Crusher
Contracting Authority
Sector
Deadline
30 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€350k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-02
Resource ID
605071-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 43000000Machinery for mining, quarrying and construction equipment
- 43200000Machinery for mining, quarrying and construction equipment
- 43300000Machinery for mining, quarrying and construction equipment
- 43600000Machinery for mining, quarrying and construction equipment
Summary
Supply and delivery of a new dual power crusher for use in construction or demolition operations. The equipment will be delivered to N and C Enterprises Ltd and is valued at €350,000.
The dual power capability suggests flexibility in operational modes, likely for aggregate processing or material recycling applications.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Morris Builders Providers and DIY
1 shared CPV code(s): 43300000; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
52.5/100 - Watson and Hillhouse Ltd
3 shared CPV code(s): 43200000, 43300000, 43600000; value band matches (100k-500k)
52.5/100 - Geoline Ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 43000000; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
49.2/100 - ECI JCB
2 shared CPV code(s): 43000000, 43300000; construction sector match
48.9/100 - LARSPLAY LIMITED
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
47.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Construction tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Construction tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports