Xerox
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
8
Total disclosed value
€2.6M
Sectors
3
Award range
27 March 2015 – 27 March 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Xerox
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Xerox
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 27 March 2026
Awards captured (8)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (7)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Provision of Production Printer, Hydraulic Paper Cutter, Collating Towers.
Irish Defence Forces · 1 June 2022
€290kCPV 30232100CPV 3023210The Supply of a Monochrome Print Solution.
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 4 June 2020
€850kCPV 30232100CPV 30232110RFT for the Supply of Colour Photocopiers
The Department of Enterprise Tourism and Employment · 3 July 2017
Not disclosedCPV 30121200CPV 3012120Request for Tender to establish a number of Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Managed Print Service and Vendor Neutral Print Audit Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 April 2016
€1.1MCPV 79521000CPV 30121100RFP for Mono printer and colour multifunction devices
Quality and Qualifications Ireland (QQI) · 29 October 2015
Not disclosedCPV 30100000CPV 3023211Two Multi-Party Framework Agreements for the supply of Lot 1 Desktop Laser Printers & Lot 2 Multi-Function Devices
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 16 October 2015
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 3023211RFT for the Supply of Photocopiers
The Department of Enterprise Tourism and Employment · 27 March 2015
Not disclosedCPV 30121100CPV 3012110
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Xerox in our captured dataset.
- The Department of Enterprise Tourism and Employment2 awardsNot disclosed
- The Office of Government Procurement1 award€1.1M
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners1 award€850k
- Department of Finance1 award€350k
- Irish Defence Forces1 award€290k
- Quality and Qualifications Ireland (QQI)1 awardNot disclosed
- University of Galway (ID 1400)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Storage Infrastructure Devices, Associated Ancillary Equipment, Software and Services (Storage Area Networks)
CPV division overlap; other sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
57.5/ 100 - Storage Infrastructure Devices, Associated Ancillary Equipment, Software and Services (Storage Area Networks)
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
57.5/ 100 - 26P008S RTÉ Personal Computing Devices
CPV division overlap; other sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
57.5/ 100 - Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Digital and Immersive Technology, Equipment, Accessories, Software and Services
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
47.5/ 100 - The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Creative Media Video Centre to the Cork College of FET
CPV division overlap; other sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
47.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Xerox.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile