Viatel Ireland Limited
CRO legal name: VIATEL IRELAND LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€6.0M
Sectors
1
Award range
3 February 2014 – 17 September 2021
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Viatel Ireland Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- VIATEL IRELAND LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 327562
- Registered address
- Viatel Technology Group, UNIT 5 Beckett Way, Park West Business Park, Dublin 12, DUBLIN, D12 PD62, Ireland, D12 PD62
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 17 September 2021
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Broadband & Associated Services to Schools for the Department of Education (DoE)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 17 September 2021
€1.5MCPV 32412000CPV 32412100Request for Tender for Framework Agreement for the Provision of Wide Area Connectivity Framework
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 December 2016
€4.4MCPV 32430000CPV 32410000Provision of LAN speed WAN connectivity to Government networks
Office of the Ombudsman · 3 February 2014
Not disclosedCPV 72400000CPV 7241100
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Viatel Ireland Limited in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement1 award€4.4M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€1.5M
- Office of the Ombudsman1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Cloud-Hosted Services and Capacity
1 shared CPV code(s): 72400000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7240000049.6/ 100 - SC 11/25 Computerised Maintenance Management System (CMMS)
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
47.5/ 100 - IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Development, Implementation, Maintenance and Operation of financial IT Systems
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
47.5/ 100 - 25-004F - Framework for the Provision of Telecommunications Services
3 shared CPV code(s): 32412100, 32412110, 32551400; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 32412100CPV 32412110CPV 3255140047.3/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow Education and Training Board.
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
44.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Viatel Ireland Limited.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile