University of St Andrews
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€200k
Sectors
5
Award range
27 June 2019 to 2 July 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Purchase-order payments (>EUR 20k register)
3 recorded payments totalling €190k from Dept of Housing (2024-2025).
View recorded purchase-order payments for University of St Andrews ->Watch University of St Andrews
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- University of St Andrews
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- DefenceEnvironmentOtherProfessional ServicesTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 2 July 2024
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Harbour Seal Moult Thermal-imaging Aerial Survey (2024)
Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage · 15 March 2024
€200kCPV 60424120CPV 71354200UCC - RFT FOR THE SUPPLY OF GPS/GMS SEAL TAGS
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 27 June 2019
Not disclosedCPV 35121600CPV 03340000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement, extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind; treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
Harbour Seal Moult Thermal-imaging Aerial Survey (2024)
Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage · 2 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 92534000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to University of St Andrews in our captured dataset.
- Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage2 awards€200k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Research Vessel for Inland Waters
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
47.5/ 100 - Call for Tender for the provision of Technical Services for the Shared Island Initiative, Department of the Taoiseach
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
42.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching University of St Andrews's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of University of St Andrews.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.