Turners Printing Company Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
12
Total disclosed value
€1.5M
Sectors
3
Award range
25 April 2014 to 21 December 2020
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Turners Printing Company Ltd
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 12 captured public awards · €1.5M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 22000000, CPV 79800000, CPV 7981000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: The Office of Government Procurement |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Turners Printing Company Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 21 December 2020
Awards captured (12)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (12)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Mini Competition for Printed Matter for City Of Dublin ETB
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 December 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for Printed Matter Over 25k for Dept of Agriculture
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 February 2020
Not disclosedESS033F-Multi-Supplier Framework Provision of General Printing Services between €2,000 - €24,999 for The University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 19 January 2020
€127kCPV 79800000CPV 22000000Mini Competition for printed matter over 25k for Dept of Business Enterprise and Innovation
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 December 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition For Printed Matter Over 25000 For the NSAI
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 December 2019
Not disclosedPrinted Matter for Louth Meath Education and Training Board 8 Lots
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 12 November 2019
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22300000Mini competition for the Provision of Printed Matter for the Department of Employment and Social Protection
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 July 2019
Not disclosedDesign and Printing of Prospectuses and Summary Pamphlets
Institute of Technology Tallaght · 21 June 2017
Not disclosedCPV 79822500CPV 22000000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Printed Matter over €25k
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 March 2017
€1.3MCPV 22000000CPV 22100000RFT for the provision of Printed Material to Shannon Group Plc.
Shannon Group plc · 14 July 2015
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 2200000Provision for Printing Services
Munster Technological University · 21 July 2014
€144kCPV 30197630CPV 79800000Printing Services
Institute of Technology Blanchardstown · 25 April 2014
Not disclosedCPV 79810000CPV 7981000
Previewing 2 of 12 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 12 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Turners Printing Company Ltd in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement6 awards€1.3M
- Munster Technological University1 award€144k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€127k
- Institute of Technology Blanchardstown1 awardNot disclosed
- Institute of Technology Tallaght1 awardNot disclosed
- Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 13841 awardNot disclosed
- Shannon Group plc1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for the provision of creative services for the Regional Waste Management Planning Offices
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
50.8/ 100 - DLR Co Co - Provision of Event Co-ordination and Production Services for the DLR Events Programme (Lot1) and Cultural Event Services and Other Events (Lot 2)
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
47.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Turners Printing Company Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Turners Printing Company Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.