Tracks Laser and Electronics Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
4
Award range
3 November 2015 to 26 November 2021
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Tracks Laser and Electronics Ltd
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 3 captured public awards · Not disclosed disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 3171232, CPV 39300000, CPV 73111000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: University College Cork |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Tracks Laser and Electronics Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesIT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 26 November 2021
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Printed Circuit Board (PCB) Multilayer Manufacturing Suite at Tyndall National Institute, University College Cork
University College Cork · 26 November 2021
Not disclosedCPV 39300000CPV 73111000LEE765C Supply of Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing Suite for the WiSAR Technology Gateway, Letterkenny Institute of Technology
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 28 November 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 3171232Supply of Rapid Prototyping System for the Functionalisation of 3D-Printed Electronic Structures
University College Cork · 3 November 2015
Not disclosedCPV 31710000CPV 72244000
Previewing 2 of 3 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 3 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Tracks Laser and Electronics Ltd in our captured dataset.
- University College Cork2 awardsNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- High Throughput Transient Antibody Production and Characterisation Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 73111000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 7311100042.5/ 100 - Provision of Programme Director Services for the ‘Balance for Better Business’ initiative
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Tracks Laser and Electronics Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Tracks Laser and Electronics Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.