Tirlán Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
20
Total disclosed value
€18.1M
Sectors
3
Award range
11 April 2015 – 14 May 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Tirlán Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Tirlán Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EnvironmentIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 14 May 2025
Awards captured (20)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (20)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Supply of Catering and Food and Beverages for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 14 May 2025
€880kCPV 15000000CPV 15110000AG2933F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Livestock Feed and Fertiliser for Teagasc
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 21 October 2024
€273kCPV 14300000CPV 14310000Tender for the Provision, Supply and Delivery of Dairy produce to Department of Languages Tourism Hospitality
South East Technological University (SETU) · 1 September 2023
€25kCPV 15500000CPV 15550000Single Party Framework for Supply of Horse Feed
Irish National Stud DAC · 5 May 2023
€600kCPV 15700000CPV 1571000Provision of distribution for the School Milk Scheme
The National Dairy Council · 27 March 2022
€41kCPV 15511100CPV 1551110Supply of Food and Beverage Products for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 16 August 2020
€543kCPV 15000000CPV 15250000Single Supplier Framework for the provision of Dairy Goods to Defence Forces & Irish Prison Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 June 2019
€5.6MCPV 15500000CPV 15431000Single Supplier Framework Contract for the supply of Dairy & Chilled Products to the Health Service Executive
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 June 2018
€7.5MCPV 15500000CPV 15551500Provision and Distribution of Milk for the School Milk Scheme
The National Dairy Council · 20 April 2018
€116kCPV 15500000CPV 1550000Provision of Dairy & Chilled Products
Abargrove Ltd t/a Event and Hospitality Services · 2 February 2018
Not disclosedCPV 15500000CPV 15510000Supply of Dairy Produce for Training Resteraunt Department of languages tourism & hospitality
Waterford Institute of Technology · 3 August 2017
Not disclosedCPV 15500000CPV 15550000Provision and Distribution of Milk for the School Milk Scheme
The National Dairy Council · 27 July 2017
€90kCPV 15500000CPV 7222400
Show all 20 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Lot 4 - Mini Competition for the Provision of Dairy Goods for the Irish Prison Services North West Region.
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 February 2017
Not disclosedLot 3 - Mini Competition for the Provision of Dairy Goods for the Irish Prison Services Southern Region.
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 February 2017
Not disclosedLot 2 - Mini Competition for the Provision of Dairy Goods for the Irish Prison Services Midlands Region.
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 February 2017
Not disclosedLot 1 - Mini Competition for the Provision of Dairy Goods for the Irish Prison Services Dublin Region.
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 February 2017
Not disclosedLot 6 - Mini Competition for the Provision of Dairy Goods for the Defence Forces
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 December 2016
Not disclosedLot 5 - Mini Competition for the Provision of Dairy Goods for the Defence Forces
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 December 2016
Not disclosedMulti Supplier Framework for the Supply of Dairy Goods to Defence Forces and Irish Prison Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 June 2016
€1.0MCPV 15500000CPV 15430000Single Supplier Framework Contracts for the Supply of Dairy and other Chilled Products
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 April 2015
€1.5MCPV 15500000CPV 15430000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Tirlán Ltd in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement10 awards€15.5M
- The National Dairy Council3 awards€247k
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin2 awards€1.4M
- Irish National Stud DAC1 award€600k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€273k
- South East Technological University (SETU)1 award€25k
- Abargrove Ltd t/a Event and Hospitality Services1 awardNot disclosed
- Waterford Institute of Technology1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Bottled Water Coolers, Water Bottles, Point of Use Coolers (Mains Fed) and Servicing of all Water Coolers
CPV division overlap; environment sector match; value band matches (>5M)
41.5/ 100 - SC 11/25 Computerised Maintenance Management System (CMMS)
it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
37.5/ 100 - Provision of Televised Facilities for the Houses of the Oireachtas
it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
37.5/ 100 - TR5105 - DWDM (Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing) optical transport equipment including the design, build, operation, and ongoing support for the DWDM optical transport solution
it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
37.5/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow Education and Training Board.
it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
37.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Tirlán Ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile