Thorlabs GmbH
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€500k
Sectors
3
Award range
26 June 2021 to 14 April 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Thorlabs GmbH
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 3 captured public awards · €500k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 38000000, CPV 33696500, CPV 38636100 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Munster Technological University. |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Thorlabs GmbH
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- HealthcareIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 14 April 2026
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Supplementary Request for Tender (SRFT) for the for Supply of Laser Optics, Components and Accessories under EPS FWA RFT 193213 - LEE954F
Munster Technological University. · 14 April 2026
Not disclosedCPV 33696500CPV 38000000TCD Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Laser Optics, Components and Accessories
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 26 June 2021
€400kCPV 38636100CPV 38000000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement, extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind; treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
Supplementary Request for Tender (SRFT) for the for Supply of Laser Optics, Components and Accessories under EPS FWA RFT 193213 - LEE954F
Munster Technological University. · 14 April 2026
€100k100k-500kCPV 33696500CPV 38000000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Thorlabs GmbH in our captured dataset.
- Munster Technological University.2 awards€100k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€400k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
2 shared CPV code(s): 33696500, 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 33696500CPV 3800000061.8/ 100 - The Provision of a Coagulation Analytical Platform for the St James’s Hospital Coagulation Laboratory incorporating the National Centre for Hereditary Coagulation Disorders. at St James’s Hospital.
2 shared CPV code(s): 33696500, 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 33696500CPV 3800000055.8/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Thorlabs GmbH's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Thorlabs GmbH.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.