TE Laboratories Ltd.
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
8
Total disclosed value
€881k
Sectors
6
Award range
17 June 2015 to 10 June 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch TE Laboratories Ltd.
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- TE Laboratories Ltd.
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 10 June 2025
Awards captured (8)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (8)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
9302 - Framework Agreement for Fuel Marker Dye
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 10 June 2025
Not disclosedCPV 24200000LA2950C RFT for the Provision of Water Sample Preparation and Management of Distribution Services for the Intercalibration Scheme of the Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 31 July 2024
€321kCPV 24962000CPV 45232150Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of the Analysis of Water Samples for The Irish Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 February 2022
€260kCPV 71620000CPV 79311300NUI Galway - RFT for the Provision of a Pesticide Analysis Study
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 23 April 2020
Not disclosedCPV 90732800CPV 90733000Sample Preparation and Management of Distribution for EPA Intercalibration Scheme
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 13 April 2019
€300kCPV 38000000CPV 51430000Lubricant Analysis [Sampling and Reporting]
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 19 January 2018
Not disclosedCPV 71610000CPV 71620000Oil Sampling Services
Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath · 17 June 2015
Not disclosedCPV 09135000CPV 09211000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to TE Laboratories Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)4 awards€881k
- Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail2 awardsNot disclosed
- Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath1 awardNot disclosed
- Wexford County Council1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for Architect-Led Integrated Design Team Services, for the Construction of a New Two-Bay Fire Station at Rathdowney, Co. Laois
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
47.5/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Energy Efficient Design Services
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
47.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching TE Laboratories Ltd.'s track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of TE Laboratories Ltd..
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.