SkillSoft Ltd
CRO legal name: SKILLSOFT IRELAND LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€900k
Sectors
2
Award range
25 February 2015 – 10 December 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch SkillSoft Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- SKILLSOFT IRELAND LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 95413
- Registered address
- BLOCK 4, BELFIELD OFFICE PARK, CLONSKEAGH DUBLIN 4, CLONSKEAGH, DUBLIN, D04 V972, D04 V972
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationIT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 10 December 2024
Awards captured (5)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
RFT for the provision of ICT Training Courses via an online Platform to the Department of Social Protection (DSP)
Department of Social Protection · 29 July 2024
€400kCPV 48931000CPV 80500000The Provision of an Online ICT Training Platform
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 27 May 2016
€500kCPV 48190000CPV 48931000Provision of Microsoft Office eLearning Courseware
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 22 May 2015
Not disclosedCPV 80420000CPV 8042000Online IT Courseware (Extranet hosted)
An Post · 25 February 2015
Not disclosedCPV 48931000CPV 80500000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
RFT for the provision of ICT Training Courses via an online Platform to the Department of Social Protection (DSP)
Department of Social Protection · 10 December 2024
Not disclosedCPV 80533100
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to SkillSoft Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners2 awards€500k
- Department of Social Protection2 awards€400k
- An Post1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to Tender for Origin Green Academy Training Courses
2 shared CPV code(s): 80500000, 80510000; education sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 80500000CPV 8051000053.9/ 100 - 2024/37 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Environmental and Energy Management Training Courses and Demonstration in 2 Lots
1 shared CPV code(s): 80500000; education sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
CPV 8050000051.5/ 100 - 2024/36 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Welding Training Courses and Demonstrations in 8 Lots
1 shared CPV code(s): 80500000; education sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
CPV 8050000051.1/ 100 - Artic
2 shared CPV code(s): 80500000, 80510000; education sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 80500000CPV 8051000050.5/ 100 - Provision of Trauma Informed Practice Training for Public Facing staff
1 shared CPV code(s): 80500000; education sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 8050000048.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of SkillSoft Ltd.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- BearingPoint1 shared segment
- BearingPoint Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- Deloitte Ireland LLP1 shared segment
- eCom Solutions1 shared segment
- Ergo1 shared segment
- Gartner Ireland Limited1 shared segment
- Indecon International Economic and Strategic Consultants1 shared segment
- Inpute Technologies Ltd1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile