Skip to main content

SAP Landscapes Ltd

CRO legal name: SAP LANDSCAPES LIMITED

Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie

Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats

Awards captured

34

Total disclosed value

€21.3M

Sectors

4

Award range

13 May 2013 – 31 July 2026

View full awards dataset for SAP Landscapes Ltd

CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split

Watch SAP Landscapes Ltd

Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

At a glance

Legal name
SAP LANDSCAPES LIMITED
CRO company number
100813
Registered address
BALLYGORAN, MAYNOOTH, KILDARE
Year of registration
Not on CRO open data
Aggregate value bracket
Over €5M
Last captured award
31 July 2026

Awards captured (34)

Data last updated 11 September 2026RSS

eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (31)

Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.

  • RFT for the Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services in Finglas and Tallaght Intreo Centres.

    Department of Social Protection · 26 March 2026

    €212kCPV 77211400CPV 77211500
  • Grounds Maintenance and Winter Services for Tailte Éireann (Roscommon Campus)

    Tailte Éireann · 20 March 2026

    €50kCPV 45112700CPV 71421000
  • Ground Maintenance Parks Cemeteries and Green Spaces 2026

    Cork City Council · 30 January 2026

    €40kCPV 45112700CPV 45112710
  • FCC/091/25.F Provision of Services for the Establishment of a Multi-Party Supplier Framework for the eradication of Cherry Laurel Rhododendron and Seabuckthorn at various sites in Fingal Co Dublin

    Fingal County Council · 24 November 2025

    €1.0MCPV 77000000CPV 77312000
  • DLR Co Co - Multi-party Framework for Landscape Maintenance Services for Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County Council 2025-2029

    Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council · 20 January 2025

    Not disclosedCPV 45112711CPV 71421000
  • BE2810C - Request for Tenders under Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Provision of Landscaping Services to Dublin City University (DCU)

    Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 16 July 2024

    €825kCPV 77314000
  • CFT 3625 – MPFA for the Supply, Planting and maintenance of trees to any location within SDCC administrative area

    South Dublin County Council · 14 May 2024

    €667kCPV 03450000CPV 03452000
  • T058.2023 Request for Tender for the Provision of a Garden Maintenance Service Cork North Garda Division

    An Garda Síochána · 19 April 2024

    €120kCPV 45112712CPV 71421000
  • Castletown House, Celbridge- Tree Surgery Work

    Office of Public Works (OPW) · 28 November 2023

    €60kCPV 77211400CPV 77211500
  • Multi-Party Framework Agreement of Landscape/Minor Civils Contractors in 2 Lots with initial contracts for Lot 1 and Lot 2

    Dublin City Council · 3 November 2023

    €3.1MCPV 45000000CPV 45112700
  • UCDOPP5287 Grounds Maintenance and Sports Pitches (including Artificial Surfaces) Maintenance to University College Dublin

    University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 26 October 2023

    €1.9MCPV 45233293CPV 45236119
  • Multi Supplier Framework for Landscape Maintenance Services for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin

    Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 11 June 2023

    €2.0MCPV 45112700CPV 45112710
Show all 31 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)

Authority footprint

Public buyers that have awarded contracts to SAP Landscapes Ltd in our captured dataset.

CPV footprint

Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.

CPV 77314000CPV 71421000CPV 45112700CPV 77211500CPV 77310000

Open tenders that match this track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.

Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.

About this record

Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of SAP Landscapes Ltd.

Frequently shares procurement segments with

Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.

Browse the full supplier network

Is this your company?

Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.

Claim this profile

Related on Tenderwatch