Ryans Automotive
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
8
Total disclosed value
€880k
Sectors
6
Award range
3 November 2017 to 11 September 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Ryans Automotive
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Ryans Automotive
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 11 September 2025
Awards captured (8)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (8)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
BE3389F - Automotive Technician Apprenticeship Equipment and Associated Services - CETB
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 11 September 2025
€750kCPV 31610000CPV 33124100The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Industrial Equipment for Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board (LWETB)
Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board · 14 May 2024
€87kCPV 30100000CPV 30200000The supply of Automotive Educational Engine Test Bed and Auxiliary Equipment
Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board · 22 April 2020
Not disclosedCPV 34100000CPV 42111000Multi Supplier Framework for the supply of goods and services - Automotive Tender GMIT
ATU Galway Mayo Formerly GMIT · 24 July 2019
€43kCPV 34640000CPV 39162000Heavy Vehicle Garage Equipment
Cork Education and Training Board · 22 November 2018
Not disclosedCPV 42124000CPV 34311000Supply of 2 Wheel Drive Chassis Dynamometer for Waterford Training Centre
Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board · 31 October 2018
Not disclosedCPV 50110000CPV 34151000Supply and Delivery of Motor Mechanic Garage Equipment
Cork Education and Training Board · 24 October 2018
Not disclosedCPV 39162200CPV 34100000Competition for the Supply of Truck Diagnostic Systems for Waterford Training Centre
Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board · 3 November 2017
Not disclosedCPV 50110000CPV 50100000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Ryans Automotive in our captured dataset.
- Cork Education and Training Board2 awardsNot disclosed
- Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board2 awardsNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€750k
- ATU Galway Mayo Formerly GMIT1 award€43k
- Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply of Accessibility Ramps, Wheelchair lifts, Parts and Servicing, Maintenance and Training
1 shared CPV code(s): 34300000; facilities sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
CPV 3430000049.9/ 100 - Invitation to tender for the Supply, Installation, Servicing and maintenance of Vehicle Roller Brake Testers
1 shared CPV code(s): 34300000; transport sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3430000044.9/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Ryans Automotive's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Ryans Automotive.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.