Robotics and drives services
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
7
Total disclosed value
€136k
Sectors
5
Award range
2 July 2018 to 23 September 2022
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Robotics and drives services
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 7 captured public awards · €136k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 42997300, CPV 38000000, CPV 42000000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Robotics and drives services
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionEducationIT ServicesOtherTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 23 September 2022
Awards captured (7)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (7)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Collaborative Robot Services
Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board · 23 September 2022
€80kCPV 42997300CPV 42000000Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of a Hybrid Manufacturing Cell for Irish Manufacturing Research (IMR)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 January 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 42997300IMR_LA1837C_RFT for the Provision of 3 Autonomous Vehicles (3 Lots)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 19 January 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 42997300ABB Robotics Double Single Arm 2 Lots
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 17 September 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 42000000RFT for Robotic and Cobotic Training for employees in the Manufacturing Industry in 2 Lots
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 8 October 2020
Not disclosedCPV 80531000CPV 80531100The Provision of Robotic Equipment
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) · 18 June 2019
Not disclosedCPV 42997300CPV 4299730
Previewing 2 of 7 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 7 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Robotics and drives services in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awardsNot disclosed
- Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 13842 awardsNot disclosed
- Irish Manufacturing Research CLG1 award€56k
- Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- LA3951C - Request-for-Tenders under Open (National) Procedure for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Elemental Analysis Machine for South East Technological University (SETU)
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; education sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 3800000050.8/ 100 - LA3881C - RFT - for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Functional Near-Infrared Spectroscopy (fNIRS) Hyperscanning System for Trinity College Dublin (TCD)
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; education sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 3800000049.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Robotics and drives services's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Robotics and drives services.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.