Ricoh Ireland Ltd
CRO legal name: RICOH IRELAND LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
8
Total disclosed value
€14.9M
Sectors
4
Award range
22 January 2016 to 16 December 2022
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Ricoh Ireland Ltd
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#11971) |
| Public Contracts | 8 captured public awards · €14.9M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 79800000, CPV 42991200, CPV 79820000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Dublin City Council |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- RICOH IRELAND LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 11971
- Registered address
- 1ST FLOOR UNIT 160, LAKEVIEW DRIVE, AIRSIDE BUSINESS PARK SWORDS CO. DUBLIN, SWORDS, DUBLIN
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesIT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 16 December 2022
Awards captured (8)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (8)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
SPFA - Managed Document Print Service and Onsite Manned Print Room
Dublin City Council · 16 December 2022
€7.0MCPV 30120000CPV 30232100RFT for the supply of Educational Research Centre's Printing requirements to the Educational Research Centre
Educational Research Centre · 4 April 2021
€1.8MCPV 79800000CPV 79810000The supply of A High Quality Digital Colour Print Production Press – including Maintenance and Support
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 28 August 2018
Not disclosedCPV 42991200CPV 4296200: Invitation to Tender for The Provision of an Onsite Manned Print Room and Managed Document Production Services
Dublin City Council · 8 July 2016
€5.0MCPV 30120000CPV 30232100LCC Managed Print - Print Management Service for Longford County Council
Longford County Council · 23 June 2016
Not disclosedCPV 79800000CPV 30000000Request for Tender to establish a number of Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Managed Print Service and Vendor Neutral Print Audit Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 April 2016
€1.1MCPV 79521000CPV 30121100Colour Laser Production Printer
Wexford County Council · 11 April 2016
Not disclosedCPV 30232100CPV 30232110The Supply of a High Quality Digital Colour Print Production Press - including Maintenance and Support.
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 22 January 2016
Not disclosedCPV 42962000CPV 42991200
Previewing 2 of 8 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 8 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Ricoh Ireland Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Dublin City Council2 awards€12.0M
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners2 awardsNot disclosed
- Educational Research Centre1 award€1.8M
- The Office of Government Procurement1 award€1.1M
- Longford County Council1 awardNot disclosed
- Wexford County Council1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- ENQEIR1016 - Supply Chain Services Framework
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
44.2/ 100 - Accounting and auditing services – Financial and Accounting Support
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
44.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Ricoh Ireland Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Ricoh Ireland Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.