Redback Biotek
CRO legal name: REDBACK BIOTEK LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€51k
Sectors
2
Award range
20 May 2013 to 10 April 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Redback Biotek
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- REDBACK BIOTEK LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 530326
- Registered address
- CARROWKEEL EAST, INAGH, CLARE, IRELAND
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- HealthcareOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €25k–€100k
- Last captured award
- 10 April 2025
Awards captured (5)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Supply, Delivery, Installation, Support and Maintenance of Three Laboratory and Research Force Plates to DCU
Dublin City University · 27 September 2024
Not disclosedCPV 38000000LA2425C UL - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation & Calibration of a Markerless 3D Motion Analysis System
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 23 February 2023
Not disclosedCPV 33169500CPV 38000000LEE591C - Supply of Stride Parameter System for University of Limerick (UL)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 13 December 2018
Not disclosedCPV 37410000CPV 37450000Sports Equipment for LIT Tipperary
Limerick Institute of Technology · 20 May 2013
Not disclosedCPV 37400000CPV 37453000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Redback Biotek in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awardsNot disclosed
- University of Limerick1 award€51k
- Dublin City University1 awardNot disclosed
- Limerick Institute of Technology1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the Provision of a Digital PCR Platform, Associated Reagents and Support for Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000050.5/ 100 - Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match
CPV 3800000040.8/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Redback Biotek's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Redback Biotek.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- PointZero11 shared segment
- Rockford Healthcare Limited1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.