Randridge Smart EV Ltd
CRO legal name: RANDRIDGE SMART EV LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
6
Award range
10 June 2021 to 8 March 2023
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Randridge Smart EV Ltd
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#627569) |
| Public Contracts | 3 captured public awards · Not disclosed disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 34144900, CPV 50532400, CPV 51100000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Galway City Council |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- RANDRIDGE SMART EV LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 627569
- Registered address
- Unit 2, Bray South Business Park, Killarney Road, Bray, WICKLOW, A98 H5F9, Ireland, A98 H5F9
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 8 March 2023
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Supply, Installation & Maintenance of Electric Vehicle Charging Points for Galway City Council
Galway City Council · 7 June 2022
Not disclosedCPV 34144900CPV 50532400LGH1486C - LYIT - Supply, Delivery, Installation and Support of a Solar-Powered Electric Vehicle Charging Point Pilot Project
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 10 June 2021
Not disclosedCPV 09330000CPV 09331000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement, extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind; treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
Supply, Installation & Maintenance of Electric Vehicle Charging Points for Galway City Council
Galway City Council · 8 March 2023
Not disclosedCPV 31000000CPV 31600000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Randridge Smart EV Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Galway City Council2 awardsNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade Works and Establishing a Framework Agreement at St James's Hospital
2 shared CPV code(s): 50532400, 51100000; construction sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 50532400CPV 5110000046.2/ 100 - AP - 06/26 - Fleet Management Services
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; adjacent value band
45.8/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Randridge Smart EV Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Randridge Smart EV Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.